Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Rod Cook at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE The Failing State, Garfunkle, Jezebel Diary

"/>

Music Calendar

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Rod Cook at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE The Failing State, Garfunkle, Jezebel Diary at 8 p.m $5

BALTIC ROOM Sample (live classic hip-hop) with John Wicks & Joe Doria at 9 p.m. $5

BIT SALOON Rambling Roberts Blues Jam at 9:30 p.m. 4818 17th N.W., 206-782-1680.

CAFE VENUS The Get Up at 8 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON The Consequences, Azul, Full at 9 p.m. $5

CHOP SUEY Static Radio, Ethyl, Upwell at 9 p.m. $6

CLEVER DUNNE'S DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

COCA Dorkbot Sea at 7:30 p.m. 1420 11th Ave., www.cocaseattle.org.

CONOR BYRNE Broomdust Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Electric Kisses, Lazy Comet, Slo-Mo Rabbit Kick at 9 p.m. $6

CUCINA CUCINA Jazz Night with Brian Nova Trio, guests at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Tingstad & Rumble at 8 p.m. $17.50-$19.50

DISTRICT LOUNGE Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Genitorturers, Hanzel Und Gretyl at 9 p.m. $15adv./$18

FINN MACCOOL'S Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

FUN HOUSE Black Panties, DareDiablo at 9:30 p.m. 206 5th Ave. N. $5

*GRACELAND Cobra High, Ex-Models, Dance Disaster Movement, A.S.T., DJ Cherry Canoe at 8 p.m. $7

HABANA Reggae and hip-hop with Kool Breeze & Hot Nights at 9 p.m. $5

HURRICANE CAFE Frank Roberts Plus (blues) at 9 p.m.

JUAN O'RILEY'S The Southern Express (live hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 309 First Ave. S. 206-622-5826.

KELLS Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE 3 Inch Max, Trepan at 10 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

OLD TIMER'S CAFE Dr. Sax at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

ON THE BOARDS Michael Henderson's Children of the Corner at 8 p.m. 100 W. Roy St., 206-628-0888. $12adv./$14

OWL 'N THISTLE The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Melvin Petersen Quartet at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Sub Masa at 6 p.m.

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $2/ladies free

RENDEZVOUS Houdini's Antiques, Sterno, Steven Martini at 10 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SCARLET TREE Jam on White Bread at 9 p.m. $5

SHOWBOX Frankie J, Baby Bash, Gemini at 8 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $17adv./$20.

ST. CLOUDS Stainless Steele at 8:30 p.m.

SUITE G Ryan Burns Trio, Rick Mandyck at 9:30 p.m. $3

TOI Live local jazz with the Buckshot Trio, 7-10 p.m.

TRACTOR TAVERN Peter Mulvey, Robert Blake at 8 p.m. $10

TRIPLE DOOR Bill Mays at 8 p.m. $26

TULA'S David Keys Trio (CD release) at 8 p.m. $7

ZIG ZAG CAFE Darrius L. Willrich at 8 p.m.

DJS

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CATWALK Irie Reggae with Selectah CIDE at 9 p.m.

CONTOUR Northern Exposure, 9 p.m.2 a.m.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Dollar Beer Night with DJ Josh P, Skip (back) and ElixeR, Warren (front)

DV8 E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Chance, Taylor (top 40) at 9 p.m.

GOLDIES PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 3924 Airport Way, 206-622-1119.

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

LAST SUPPER CLUB Break Beat Science at 10 p.m. $5/ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Brian and Posse (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Matrix (international hip-hop) at 10 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJML (alchemy) at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE House Arrest with DJs LSDJ, Victor Menagaux, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

NOISELAB Showroom: Booty (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. $3. Lounge: Spice with DJs Grover, Cloud 9 at 10 p.m. $3

R PLACE DJ Freddy at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR D.A.I.S.Y. Age with Riz at 10 p.m. ('90s hip-hop, R&B) $5

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE DJ Dave Ford (down-tempo, funk, acid jazz, loungecore) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

TIA LOU'S Grunge Night at 9 p.m. 2218 First, 206-733-8226.

TOMMY'S DJ Whateva, Druha (old school R&B).

TOST Surrounded by Ninjas, Detective Honey, BShorty at 9 p.m. $5

VOGUE Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN Tsunami: drum and bass at 10 p.m.

Thur

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

ANTHONY'S HOMEPORT Jedidiah Masterson & Co. (jazz), 8-11 p.m. 6135 Seaview Ave. W., Ballard., 206-783-0780.

BAD ALBERT'S Annieville Blues, guests at 8 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Millhouse, the Fucking Chachis, Ward A, the Dead X's, the Schmidtaholics at 9 p.m. $5

CAFE CAMPAGNE Brian Kent Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

CAFE VENUS dos(e) at 8 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Circus of Shadows, Outboard, Farewell to Spring at 9 p.m. $5

*CHOP SUEY Peanut Butter Wolf, Wildchild, Dudley Perkins, DJ Romes of Lootpack at 8 p.m. $10adv.

COFFEE MESSIAH Monktail Creative Music Concern at 8 p.m. All ages

CONOR BYRNE Stranger by the Minute at 9 p.m.

*CROCODILE CAFE The Decemberists, Earlimart, Laura Veirs at 9 p.m. $8

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Regina Carter Quintet at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Quick 66, JackMove, Headache Jackson, Mind Candy at 9 p.m.

FADO Stick Shift Annie at 9 p.m.

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Gruvin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

FUN HOUSE The Pharmacy, Called in Sick, BlackBelt, DJ Ken Dirtnap at 9:30 p.m. 206 5th Ave. N. $5

GRACELAND Noggin, Triumph of Lethargy Skinned Alive to Death, the Narrows, C'est la Mart at 8:30 p.m. $6

HABANA Phat Phunk Phamily (neo-soul) at 9 p.m. $3

IRISH EMIGRANT Bird of Passage at 8 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

JAI THAI LOUNGE FREMONT Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

KELLS Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

LEGENDS The Tim Turner Band at 8 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE The Nigel Mustafa Memorial Quartet at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

MISTO Singer-songwriter showcase at 7 p.m. 4541 California Ave. S.W. 206-935-8924.

NANA'S SOUP HOUSE Odd Man Jazz at 7 p.m. 3418 N.E 55th, 206-523-9053.

NEW ORLEANS The Winard Harper Sextet at 9 p.m. $7

NOISELAB The Charming Snakes, DJs Ruben, Lacey at 10 p.m.

NORM'S EATERY & ALE HOUSE Sue Orfield Band at 8:30 p.m.

*ON THE BOARDS Marc Ribot Y Los Cubanos Postizos at 8 p.m. 100 W. Roy St., 206-628-0888. $16/$18

OWL 'N THISTLE DGB Acoustic at 9 p.m.

PARAGON HB Radke & the Jet City Swingers at 9:30 p.m.

PINK DOOR Mike Bisio Trio (jazz) at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Sunflower Sutra, Adrian Conner (Hell's Belles) at 9 p.m. $3

RENDEZVOUS Friends With Benefits, Lazy Comet, Mu Meson at 10 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823.

ROMIO'S PIZZA Conlin Roser and Ken Strong at 8 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 206-322-4453. All ages

SCARLET TREE Das Rut: Reggie Watts, P.K., members of Maktub (free-form funk) at 9:30 p.m. $6

*SEATTLE ASIAN ART MUSEUM Conference Call, Wally Shoup Trio at 8 p.m. 1400 E. Prospect St., 206-654-3100. $10/$12

SECOND AVE. PIZZA Thuglife Baldwain, Phobophobe at 6:30 p.m. $2

ST. CLOUDS Alma Villegas at 8:30 p.m.

STUDIO SEVEN Nemesis Theory at 8 p.m. 110 S. Horton St.

SUITE G Serotene, Add Here at 9 p.m. $3

*SUNSET TAVERN The Capillaries, Sterno, Spanish For 100 at 9 p.m. $6

TOST Marmalade with Piece, members of NuSol Tribe (soul, house, spoken word) at 9:30 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN North Mississippi All-Stars at 9 p.m. $15

TRIPLE DOOR Bill Mays at 8 p.m. $26

TULA'S Jim Cutler Quartet (CD release) at 8 p.m. $7

DJS

ALIBI ROOM Sientific American (underground electronic) at 8 p.m.

ARISTOCRATS Bent featuring guests at 9 p.m. $3/NC before 11

BADA LOUNGE DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Mister Pleasant at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Exposure (hip-hop, house, funk, disco)

BALTIC ROOM Wicked & Wild (dancehall, reggae) with Soul-1 at 9 p.m.

BARCA Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

BLU Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

BLUE MOON TAVERN Bartender's choice.

BOHEMIAN R&B ladies' night at 9 p.m. Men $5 after 10 p.m.

BONZAI BISTRO Service: DJs Naha, Delerium, Travis, Jean, Paul at 10 p.m. 714 First Ave., 206-264-9570.

CENTURY BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Pancho or General Gustavo at 9:30 p.m., free lessons at 9 p.m. $5

CONTOUR Housewarming with KaZan at 10 p.m. Night School: after-hours with DJ LSDJ, MC Jamal (deep techno house), 2-6 a.m. NC before 11 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 18+

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Motobooty DJs (techno) at 9 p.m. NC

DOWNUNDER DJs Warren, ElixeR (back room) Skip, DJ E (front room) at 9 p.m.

DV8 Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

FENIX UNDERGROUND Ladies Night (top 40, R&B, dancehall)

FUN HOUSE DJ Ken Dirtnap (garage, punk, new wave) at 9 p.m. 206 5th Ave. N.

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJ Daniel (top 40) at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free 309 First Ave. S. 206-622-5826.

KIM'S DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) and karaoke at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Curves with DJ Venus (breaks) at 10 p.m. ladies free.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Cherry Canoe (rock 'n soul) at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Bossa Supernova: DJ Lu at 9 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Trippy Nick at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA Skin with LSDJ, MC Jamal (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10/ladies NC

MERCHANT'S CAFE Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

MERCURY Schizophrenia/Cold War with DJs Kaosqueen, Krass (industrial) at 9 p.m. $3

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS '80s new wave with DJ Trent Von

NIKO'S PLACE Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOC NOC "Merciless" with Zacharia, Travis Baron, Datz Cold at 9 p.m. $3

OHANA Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

POLLY ESTHER'S Charlie's Angels Ladies' Night at 9 p.m. NC for women/$5

RE-BAR Rehab with DJ Baby J at 10 p.m. $5

SHONGO VILLAGE Reggae World with the Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second S., 206-903-1020. $5

TIA LOU'S Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m. 2218 First, 206-733-8226.

TOMMY'S DJ Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house and trance)

WATERTOWN Ghetto Blaster with DJ Scene, Bronze FM at 9 p.m. $21

Fri

LIVE MUSIC

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER Barbie Anaka & Group (jazz) at 9 p.m. 411 Alaskan Way, 206-269-4575.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE MTWD with XCO (metal, hard rock) at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Dragstrip Riot, Graveyard Shift, White Knuckle Ride at 9 p.m. $8

BALTIC ROOM Jumbalaya (soul, hip-hop, rare groove) at 9 p.m. $10

CAFE VENUS Badlands, Lee Rude & the Trainwrecks, Pete Cassani at 9 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON Draghead, None of Us, Maker at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

*CHOP SUEY Nashville Pussy, Peter Pan Speedrock, XXX Audio at 9 p.m. $10adv.

CONOR BYRNE Creeping Time with Hillstomp at 9 p.m.

CORNER INN Author Unknown at 9:30 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Dixie Witch, Peels, Camerosmith at 9 p.m. $7

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Regina Carter Quintet at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Flowmotion, Vickie Martinez at 9 p.m.

DUBLINER Bloomsfield at 9:30 p.m.

FADO Fleeting Trance at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Gruvbox at 8 p.m. $12JC

FUN HOUSE The Fallouts, the Cripples, Head at 9:30 p.m. 206 5th Ave. N. $5

*GRACELAND Fruit Bats, the Vell, Metric at 8 p.m. $8adv.

GROUND ZERO Fall of Troy, Surrounded by Lions, Venice Love in the Stars, Ambitious Career Woman at 7 p.m. $6

HIGHLINER The Daily Flash at 9:30 p.m.

HOPVINE Marco de Carvalho Trio (jazz, Brazilian samba) at 9 p.m. $3

IRISH EMIGRANT Fireside Syndicate at 8 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN $5 Fine at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO SALOON The Abodox, Scary Bear at 9:30 p.m. $5

MONKEY PUB The Lawnmowers, Going South at 10 p.m. 5303 Roosevelt Way, 206-523-6457.

*MOORE THEATRE Indigo Girls at 8 p.m. $20-$37.50

NEW ORLEANS The Winard Harper Sextet at 9 p.m. $10 before 9 p.m./$12JC

NORM'S EATERY & ALE HOUSE Marc Smason Quartet +1 at 8:30 p.m.

OLD FIREHOUSE Gatsby's American Dream, Ettison Clio, Autumn Poetry, Pangolese at 7:45 p.m. 16510 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $7

OLD PEQULIAR Mellyn at 9 p.m. 1722 N.W. Market St., Ballard, 206-782-8886.

ON THE BOARDS Marc Seales Quintet, Terence Blanchard Sextet at 8 p.m. 100 W. Roy St., 206-628-0888. $24

OWL 'N THISTLE Passage at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 7 p.m.

PINK DOOR Tony Yazzolino, Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY Bertrand Denzler, Hans Koch at 8 p.m. $10 members/$12

RAINBOW Ashbury Park, Mayor West at 9 p.m. $5

RENDEZVOUS The Beautiful Mothers, Lovecraft Technologies at 10:30 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

ROMIO'S PIZZA Ethnic Underground at 7 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 206-322-4453. All ages

*ROYAL RESTAURANT & LOUNGE Tone Loc at 10 p.m. 208 E. Holly St., Bellingham, 360-738-3701. $20

SALTY'S ON ALKI Korla Wygal (sultry soul) at 9 p.m. 1936 Harbor S.W., 206-937-1600.

SCARLET TREE Funkilicious with Romalis at 9 p.m. $7

SERAFINA Jerry Frank at 8:30 p.m.

SHARK CLUB The Afrodisiacs at 9 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, Kirkland, 425-803-3003. $8

SHOWBOX Super Diamond at 8 p.m www.fastixx.com for info. $16adv./$18

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE Barbie Anaka & Group at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ST. CLOUDS Susanna Rojas, John Olufs at 9 p.m.

SUITE G Combustion Collective at 9 p.m. $5

*SUNSET TAVERN Saeta, Andrea Maxand at 9 p.m. $5. Jon Langford, Jesse Sykes & the Sweet Hereafter at 9 p.m. $10

*TRACTOR TAVERN Tom Landa & the Paperboys, Night Driving at 9 p.m. $12adv./$14

TRIPLE DOOR David Lindley, Wally Ingram at 8 p.m. $30

TULA'S Hadley Caliman Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

VERA PROJECT Suffering & the Hideous Thieves, Eyes of Autumn, Sleeping People, Two Guys at 8 p.m. $6 with club card/$7

VESPER LOUNGE Caesar & Tess Group (jazz) at 8:30 p.m. 212 5th Ave. S.

DJS

916 Ohm: Shelby Leyson and DJ Akeem at 9 p.m. 916 E. Pike, 206-560-0099. $10

ALIBI ROOM Mixed Greens with Gavin & Friends at 9 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial).

BADA LOUNGE Michael Antonio (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALLROOM Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m.

BLUE PLATE BISTRO The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

CASUALITAS DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

COBALT CAFE Betty Ford Clinic: down-tempo, nu jazz and more with Michael Antonia and J-Justice at 9 p.m. 1207 Pine.

CONTOUR DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Boudoir with Misha, Jeff Samuel at 11 p.m. DJ Naha, Miss Kick at 2-9 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

CORNER BAR Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE House Night with DJ Pixel at 10 p.m.

DISTRICT LOUNGE DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

DOWNUNDER Ladies Night with DJ Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

DV8 Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

HABANA Force with DJs Soulkid, Venus, Philosophic Sounds, Jakub at 9 p.m. $3

JAI THAI LOUNGE Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels at 9 p.m. 309 First Ave. S. 206-622-5826.

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Brian Asher, LSDJ, MC Jamal (progressive trance) at 9 p.m.

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

LULU'S Latin/Cuban salsa dancing at 9 p.m. $5

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Hit Girl Productions with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

MARINA CANTINA DJs (house and trance) at 9 p.m. 105 S. Lake, Kirkland, 425-576-5600. Cover

MEDUSA Mea, DJ Eva at 9 p.m. $10 men before 11 p.m./$15.

MERCURY Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE "Downbeat" with DJ PLIKS at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE DJs B-Mello, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth, 206-727-2225.

NEIGHBOURS House and Top 40 with DJ Dana Dubb

NIKO'S PLACE Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house, Ballenato) at 9 p.m. 315 First, 206-282-7791. $8

NOC NOC Definition: Sean Cusick, Chloe, BPM, Eva (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOISELAB Showroom: DJ Chinky Eye at 10 p.m. $10. Lounge: Utopia (house) at 10 p.m. $5

OLD PEQULIAR DJ Super Dave at 9 p.m. 1722 N.W. Market St., Ballard, 206-782-8886.

PARAGON DJ Tiger at 9 p.m.

POLLY ESTHER'S Culture Shock ('70s and '80s), 8 p.m.-4 a.m. $10/NC before 9 p.m.

R PLACE DJ Floyd, VJ Eric at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m. $10

ROCKSPORT DJ Warner at 10 p.m. 4209 S.W. Alaska, 206-935-5838. $3/NC ladies

RUPERT'S The Blueprint with DJ Soul, DJ Suspence at 9 p.m. $5

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE DJ Miss Kick and Killabee with vocalist Dawnya (down-tempo, soul, rare groove) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

SONYA'S BAR Bamboo with resident DJs Jonlee, Ryno, guests at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

STUDIO B Josh the Funky 1, Ryle, Flave, Aaron Simpson at 9 p.m. 333 Elliot Ave. W. 206-333-5534.

TIA LOU'S Miami Nights with DJ Manny (Latin house, salsa) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Tantra: local and guest DJs, 10 p.m.-close.

TOST Sao Paulo Barrio at 9:30 p.m. $5

VITO'S Resurrection w/DJ FK (disco, funk) at 10 p.m. 927 Ninth, 206-682-2695. $5

VOGUE Industrial Night with DJ Eternal Darkness (Gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Club KISS: top 40 at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m.

WAZOBIA After Hours with DJs Rashid (world beat, reggae roots) 9 p.m.-4 a.m. $5

ZASU DJ Shawn. $12JC

Sat

LIVE MUSIC

*BALLARD FIREHOUSE Clinton Fearon & the Boogie Brown Band, Trolls Cottage at 9 p.m. $10

BAR Nerd Rock with Rev. Bubba Levi Greenacres at 9 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

CAFE VENUS Daytime Hero, Matt Menovcik, Andrea Maxand at 9 p.m. $5

CATWALK Jodie Watts, Blurred Fixation, DJ Lady Jane at 9 p.m. $7

CENTRAL SALOON The Outfit, Point Defiance, Enkrya at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

CHOP SUEY Julius Papp, DJs Wesley Holmes, Ken Wallace at 9 p.m. $10

COMET TAVERN NW Food Banks Benefit with The DTs, the Von Zippers, Honky K.O. at 9:30 p.m. $5

CONOR BYRNE Hanz Araki An Tua at 9 p.m.

CORNER INN Author Unknown at 9:30 p.m.

*CROCODILE CAFE The Thrills, Adam Green (Moldy Peaches), Low Flying Owls at 9 p.m. $12adv.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Regina Carter Quintet at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Brodie, the Protocol, Common Heroes at 9 p.m.

DUBLINER Crown Vic at 9:30 p.m.

FADO Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Cool-Ade at 9 p.m. $12JC

FIDDLER'S INN Danny Godinez Acoustic Band at 9 p.m. $3

FINN MACCOOL'S Counterfist at 9 p.m.

FOUR SEASONS Sean Swift Jazz Quartet at 9 p.m. 411 University, 206-621-1700.

FUN HOUSE Alta May, Tractor Sex Fatality, Golden Pig Electric Blues Band at 9:30 p.m. 206 5th Ave. N. $5

*GRACELAND Further Seems Forever, Shai Hulud, Armor For Sleep, Beloved at 5 p.m. $10adv. Pedro the Lion, Rocky Votolato, the Pale at 9 p.m. $8adv.

GROUND ZERO Danger Radio, Ancille, Starting Back, Near Miss at 8 p.m. $6

IRISH EMIGRANT Life After Liftoff at 8 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Corner Bhoys at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB Chris Stevens Band at 9 p.m. $3

LEGENDS Blues to Live By at 9 p.m.

*LIQUID LOUNGE The Rotten Apples, the Briefs at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN $5 Fine at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO SALOON Ms. 45, Fifty Fifty, Trigenza at 9:30 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Urban Oasis "Som Brasil" at 8:3

 
comments powered by Disqus