Wed

LIVE MUSIC

AGUA VERDE Gypsy swing with Zhaoui, 8-10 p.m. 1303 N.E. Boat St., 206-545-8570.

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S

"/>

Music Calendar

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

AGUA VERDE Gypsy swing with Zhaoui, 8-10 p.m. 1303 N.E. Boat St., 206-545-8570.

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Rod Cook at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE None the Rage, Non-Existence, Father & G-String at 8 p.m. $5

BALTIC ROOM Sample with John Wicks & Joe Doria, DJ AMS, DJ Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

BIT SALOON Rambling Roberts Blues Jam at 9:30 p.m. 4818 17th N.W., 206-782-1680.

CAFE VENUS The Get Up at 8 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Jealous of Jesus at 9 p.m. $5

*CHOP SUEY Audio Bullys, Kuma, Emma's Mini at 9 p.m. $10adv.

CLEVER DUNNE'S Soul Components with DJ Paulish, Variform, Sean C. & Elad at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

CONOR BYRNE Artie Palm, Ryan Edwards at 9 p.m.

*CROCODILE CAFE Dear John Letters, Verona, Malinks, Argo at 9 p.m.

CUCINA CUCINA Jazz Night with Brian Nova Trio, guests at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

*DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY The Art Ensemble of Chicago at 8 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

DISTRICT LOUNGE Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Luxt, the Further, Azul at 9 p.m. $12adv./$15

FINN MACCOOL'S Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

GALWAY ARMS Danny Godinez at 9 p.m.

GRACELAND Slightly Stoopid, the Wylde Bunch, Lucky Boy Confusion at 7 p.m. $12adv.

HABANA Reggae and hip-hop with Kool Breeze & Hot Nights at 9 p.m. $5

HURRICANE CAFE Frank Roberts Plus (blues) at 9 p.m.

JUAN O'RILEY'S The Southern Express (live hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 309 First Ave. S. 206-622-5826.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mike Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Soul One, Mr. Supreme at 10 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Jess Grant at 8 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

OLD TIMER'S CAFE Dr. Sax at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

*ON THE BOARDS Virginia Rodrigues at 8 p.m. 100 W. Roy St., 206-628-0888. $18/$20

OWL 'N THISTLE The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Melvin Petersen Quartet at 9 p.m.

*PARAMOUNT THEATRE Jonny Lang at 8 p.m. $27.50-$37.50

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $2/ladies free

RENDEZVOUS Arkad, Andrea Maxand, Tomo Nakayamais Asahi at 10 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SCARLET TREE XXX Bingo at 9 p.m. $5

*SHOWBOX Zebrahead, the Matches at 8 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $13.50adv./$18.

TOI Live local jazz with the Buckshot Trio, 7-10 p.m.

*TRACTOR TAVERN Morris Tepper, Mark Pickerel at 9 p.m. $7

TRIPLE DOOR Lloyd Jones at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $15

*TULA'S Brad Shepik Trio at 9 p.m. $12

ZIG ZAG CAFE Darrius L. Willrich at 8 p.m.

DJS

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CATWALK Irie Reggae with Selectah CIDE at 9 p.m.

CONTOUR Northern Exposure, 9 p.m.2 a.m.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Underground hip-hop with live MCs at 10 p.m.

DV8 E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Chance, Taylor (top 40) at 9 p.m.

GOLDIES PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 3924 Airport Way, 206-622-1119.

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

LAST SUPPER CLUB Break Beat Science at 10 p.m. $5/ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Brian and Posse (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Matrix (international hip-hop) at 10 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJML (alchemy) at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE House Arrest with DJs LSDJ, Victor Menagaux, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

NOISELAB Booty (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. $3

R PLACE DJ Freddy at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR D.A.I.S.Y. Age with Riz at 10 p.m. ('90s hip-hop, R&B) $5

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE DJ Dave Ford (down-tempo, funk, acid jazz, loungecore) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

TIA LOU'S Grunge Night at 9 p.m. 2218 First, 206-733-8226.

TOMMY'S DJ Whateva, Druha (old school R&B).

VOGUE Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN Tsunami: drum and bass at 10 p.m.

Thur

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

ANTHONY'S HOMEPORT Jedidiah Masterson & Co. (jazz), 8-11 p.m. 6135 Seaview Ave. W., Ballard., 206-783-0780.

BAD ALBERT'S Annieville Blues, guests at 8 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Hip Hop Ladies Night at 9 p.m. $10

CAFE VENUS dos(e) at 8 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Serotone, the Douma, Mabel at 9 p.m.

CHOP SUEY Tracy & the Plastics, Sick Bees, Display, Kisskisskiss at 9 p.m. $8

COFFEE MESSIAH Monktail Creative Music Concern at 8 p.m. All ages

CONOR BYRNE Barleycorn at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Glenn or Glenda (Danzig covers), Tales From the Birdbath, the Bad Dates, Burning Hearts Burlesque at 9 p.m. $7

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Kenny Rankin Trio at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

DISTRICT LOUNGE Javier Anderson (bossa nova) at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

DOC MAYNARD'S Beef Kurtain, Dissonance, Gravl Tung at 9 p.m.

FADO All Good Girls Go to Heaven at 10 p.m.

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Gruvin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

FUN HOUSE The Bad Things at 6 p.m. 206 5th Ave. N.

GALWAY ARMS Owl 'n Thistle Band at 8 p.m.

GRACELAND Catch-22, Slick Shoes, Boys Night Out, Worthless United at 7 p.m. $10adv.

HABANA Phat Phunk Phamily (neo-soul) at 9 p.m. $3

IRISH EMIGRANT Kennedy Brothers at 8 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

JAI THAI LOUNGE FREMONT Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mike Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LEGENDS The Tim Turner Band at 8 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Memphis Radio Kings, the Riffbrokers at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN The Swains (honky tonk) at 9 p.m.

MISTO Singer-songwriter showcase at 7 p.m. 4541 California Ave. S.W. 206-935-8924.

NANA'S SOUP HOUSE First Circle Trio (contemporary jazz) at 7 p.m. 3418 N.E 55th, 206-523-9053.

NEW ORLEANS The Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

NOISELAB The Lashes, DJ K-Tel at 10 p.m. $5

NORM'S EATERY & ALE HOUSE Jim Briggs Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

*ON THE BOARDS John Hollenbeck's Claudia Quintet, Wayne Horvitz at 8 p.m. 100 W. Roy St., 206-628-0888. $12/$14

OWL 'N THISTLE Thamusement at 9 p.m.

PARAGON HB Radke & the Jet City Swingers at 9:30 p.m.

PINK DOOR Mike Bisio Trio (jazz) at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW PKE Meter at 9 p.m. $3

ROMIO'S PIZZA Ken Strong at 8 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 206-322-4453. All ages

SCARLET TREE Das Rut: Reggie Watts, P.K., members of Maktub (free-form funk) at 9:30 p.m. $6

SHOWBOX Burlesque Night with Dita Von Teese, Devil Doll, the Gun Street Girls, BurlyQ at 8 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $17.50adv./$20

STUDIO SEVEN Betty X, White Trash Compactor, Aiden, Bent Kactics at 7 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $3/NC 21+

SUITE G Little Big Man at 9 p.m. $3

SUNSET TAVERN The Dagons, New Luck Toy, the Black Panties at 9 p.m. $6

TOST Marmalade with Piece, members of NuSol Tribe (soul, house, spoken word) at 9:30 p.m. $5

*TRACTOR TAVERN Faith & Disease (CD release), Euclid, John Massoni at 9 p.m. $8

TRIPLE DOOR Lloyd Jones at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $15

TULA'S Brad Shepik Trio at 9 p.m. $12

DJS

ALIBI ROOM Sientific American (underground electronic) at 8 p.m.

ARISTOCRATS Bent featuring guests at 9 p.m. $3/NC before 11

BADA LOUNGE DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Mister Pleasant at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Exposure (hip-hop, house, funk, disco)

BALTIC ROOM Wicked & Wild (dancehall, reggae) with Soul-1 at 9 p.m.

BARCA Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

BLU Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

BLUE MOON TAVERN Bartender's choice.

BOHEMIAN R&B ladies' night at 9 p.m. Men $5 after 10 p.m.

BONZAI BISTRO Service: DJs Naha, Delerium, Travis, Jean, Paul at 10 p.m. 714 First Ave., 206-264-9570.

CENTURY BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Pancho or General Gustavo at 9:30 p.m., free lessons at 9 p.m. $5

CONTOUR Housewarming with DJ Sean Majors at 10 p.m. Night School: after-hours with DJ LSDJ, MC Jamal (deep techno house), 2-6 a.m. NC before 11 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 18+

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Motobooty DJs (techno) at 9 p.m. NC

DOWNUNDER DJs Warren, ElixeR (back room) Skip, DJ E (front room) at 9 p.m.

DV8 Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

FENIX UNDERGROUND Ladies Night (top 40, R&B, dancehall)

FUN HOUSE DJ Ken Dirtnap (garage, punk, new wave) at 9 p.m. 206 5th Ave. N.

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJ Daniel (top 40) at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free 309 First Ave. S. 206-622-5826.

KIM'S DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) and karaoke at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Curves with DJ Venus (breaks) at 10 p.m. ladies free.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Cherry Canoe (rock 'n soul) at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Bossa Supernova: DJ Lu at 9 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Trippy Nick at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA Skin with LSDJ, MC Jamal (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10/ladies NC

MERCHANT'S CAFE Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

MERCURY Schizophrenia/Cold War with DJs Kaosqueen, Krass (industrial) at 9 p.m. $3

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS '80s new wave with DJ Trent Von

NIKO'S PLACE Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOC NOC "Merciless" with Zacharia, Travis Baron, Datz Cold at 9 p.m. $3

OHANA Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

POLLY ESTHER'S Charlie's Angels Ladies' Night at 9 p.m. NC for women/$5

RE-BAR Rehab with DJ Baby J at 10 p.m. $5

SHONGO VILLAGE Reggae World with the Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second S., 206-903-1020. $5

TIA LOU'S Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m. 2218 First, 206-733-8226.

TOMMY'S DJ Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house and trance)

WATERTOWN Ghetto Blaster with DJ Scene, Bronze FM at 9 p.m. $21

Fri

LIVE MUSIC

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER Barbie Anaka & Group (jazz) at 9 p.m. 411 Alaskan Way, 206-269-4575.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE MTWD with XCO (metal, hard rock) at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Johnny 5, Ruby Tuesday, Malahci, Metal Thunder Madness, Erraknid at 9 pm.

BALTIC ROOM Jumbalaya (soul, hip-hop, rare groove) at 9 p.m. $10

CATWALK Myasis, Severus, Headache Jackson, Drown Mary, Umberhulk at 9 p.m. $2 with costume/$5

CENTRAL SALOON Maiden Seattle, the Speedles at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

*CHOP SUEY Broadcast, Electrelane at 9 p.m. $12adv.

CONOR BYRNE Miss H's Halloween Carnival at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Ants Invasion (Adam Ant tribute), Exploding Boys (Cure tribute), Black Celebration (Depeche Mode tribute) at 9 p.m. $6 with costume/$8

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Kenny Rankin Trio at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

DOC MAYNARD'S The Retros at 9 p.m.

FADO Go to Hell, DJ Forrest Gump at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND The Beatniks at 8 p.m. $12JC

FIDDLER'S INN RAI at 9 p.m. $3

FUN HOUSE Mea Culpa, Graveyard Shift, Blank Its, Electric Blanket at 9:30 p.m. 206 5th Ave. N. $5

*GRACELAND Rufio, Motion City Soundtrack, Acceptance, Over It at 5 p.m. $10adv. Singapore Sling, A-Frames, the Fitness at 9 p.m. $8adv.

HIGHLINER Halloween Party with the Enders Bros at 9:30 p.m.

HOPVINE Artie Palm at 9 p.m. $3

IRISH EMIGRANT Halloween Party with the Kennedy Brothers at 8 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS The Rogues at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

LEGENDS Author Unknown at 9 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO SALOON Old Man Smithers, the Grannies, White Knuckle Ride, the Dollar Store Cowboys at 9:30 p.m. $5

MONKEY PUB The Stuck-Ups, 3 Inch Max, the Earaches at 10 p.m. 5303 Roosevelt Way, 206-523-6457. $3 with costume/$5

MOORE THEATRE Yonder Mountain String Band, Acoustic Hot Tuna at 8 p.m. $28.50

NEW ORLEANS The Mark Whitman Band, Sweet Talkin' Jones at 9 p.m. $10JC btwn 8-9 p.m./$12JC

OLD FIREHOUSE Blue Sky Mile, 14 Days of Terror, Cepheid, To See You Broken, Problem With Heroes, 5 Good Reasons, Dead in Hollywood, Dick Rhea...the Assailant at 6:45 p.m. 16510 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $7 with costume/$8

*ON THE BOARDS Rene Marie, Julian Priester Quartet at 8 p.m. 100 W. Roy St., 206-628-0888. $16/$18

OWL 'N THISTLE Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 7 p.m.

PINK DOOR Tamara at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Project/Object (Zappa covers) at 9 p.m. $15 adv./$21 two-day adv.

RENDEZVOUS Lawnmowers at 10:30 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

ROMIO'S PIZZA Ethnic Underground at 7 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 206-322-4453. All ages

SALTY'S ON ALKI Korla Wygal (sultry soul) at 9 p.m. 1936 Harbor S.W., 206-937-1600.

SCARLET TREE Funkilicious with Romalis at 9 p.m. $7

SECOND AVE. PIZZA Monktail (death-jazz combo) at 9 p.m. $3

SERAFINA Anna Witte, Bonnie Birch at 8:30 p.m.

SHARK CLUB The Afrodisiacs at 9 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, Kirkland, 425-803-3003. $8

SHOWBOX Out From Underneath, Peepshow, Ellen Says No, DC & the Washingtons at 8 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $8adv./$10

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE Barbie Anaka & Group at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

SKY CHURCH Gay City Health Project Benefit with DJ Brian Gorr at 9 p.m. $35/$45

STUDIO SEVEN Dissonance, Expiration Date, Agony of Deceit, the Braindead, Charlie Drown at 7 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $5 with costume/$10

SUITE G No Hablos, DJ Ryan Scott at 9 p.m. $7

SUNSET TAVERN Halloqueen (Queen tribute), Pirates, Many Surprises at 9 p.m. $5 in pirate costume/$10

*TRACTOR TAVERN Critters Buggin', the Low Reality All-Stars, Robo-Bones (Kraftwerk tribute) at 9:30 p.m. $15

TRIPLE DOOR Dudley Manlove Quartet at 8 p.m. $15

TULA'S Brad Shepik Trio at 9 p.m. $12

*VERA PROJECT Alien Crime Syndicate, Schoolyard Heroes (CD release), Kane Hodder at 8 p.m. $6 with club card/$7

VESPER LOUNGE Caesar & Tess Group (jazz) at 8:30 p.m. 212 5th Ave. S.

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Metal Boyz at 8 p.m. $6

DJS

916 Ohm: Shelby Leyson and DJ Akeem at 9 p.m. 916 E. Pike, 206-560-0099. $10

ALIBI ROOM Mixed Greens with Gavin & Friends at 9 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial).

BADA LOUNGE Michael Antonio (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALLROOM Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m.

BLUE PLATE BISTRO The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

CASUALITAS DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

COBALT CAFE Betty Ford Clinic: down-tempo, nu jazz and more with Michael Antonia and J-Justice at 9 p.m. 1207 Pine.

CONTOUR DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Boudoir with Misha, Jeff Samuel, Terso at 8 p.m. DJ Alexander Bernard, Naha at 2-9 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

CORNER BAR Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE House Night with DJ Pixel at 10 p.m.

DISTRICT LOUNGE DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

DOWNUNDER Ladies Night with DJ Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

DV8 Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

HABANA Force with DJs Soulkid, Venus, Philosophic Sounds, Jakub at 9 p.m. $3

JAI THAI LOUNGE Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels at 9 p.m. 309 First Ave. S. 206-622-5826.

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Brian Asher, LSDJ, MC Jamal (progressive trance) at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE DJ Dana at 10 p.m.

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

LULU'S Latin/Cuban salsa dancing at 9 p.m. $5

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Hit Girl Productions with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

MARINA CANTINA DJs (house and trance) at 9 p.m. 105 S. Lake, Kirkland, 425-576-5600. Cover

MEDUSA Mea, DJ Eva at 9 p.m. $10 men before 11 p.m./$15.

MERCURY Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE "Downbeat" with DJ PLIKS at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE DJs B-Mello, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth, 206-727-2225.

NEIGHBOURS House and Top 40 with DJ Dana Dubb

NIKO'S PLACE Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house, Ballenato) at 9 p.m. 315 First, 206-282-7791. $8

NOC NOC Definition: Sean Cusick, Chloe, BPM, Eva (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOISELAB Temple of Seraphis with DJ Tony, DJ Simon, Jay the Mover, Taj at 10 p.m. $20

OLD PEQULIAR DJ Super Dave at 9 p.m. 1722 N.W. Market St., Ballard, 206-782-8886.

PARAGON DJ Tiger at 9 p.m.

POLLY ESTHER'S Culture Shock ('70s and '80s), 8 p.m.-4 a.m. $10/NC before 9 p.m.

R PLACE DJ Floyd, VJ Eric at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m. $10

ROCKSPORT DJ Warner at 10 p.m. 4209 S.W. Alaska, 206-935-5838. $3/NC ladies

RUPERT'S The Blueprint with DJ Soul, DJ Suspence at 9 p.m. $5

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE DJ Miss Kick and Killabee with vocalist Dawnya (down-tempo, soul, rare groove) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

SONYA'S BAR Bamboo with resident DJs Jonlee, Ryno, guests at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

TIA LOU'S Miami Nights with DJ Manny (Latin house, salsa) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Tantra: local and guest DJs, 10 p.m.-close.

TOST Global Halloween Bash with James Whetzel at 9:30 p.m. $5

VITO'S Resurrection w/DJ FK (disco, funk) at 10 p.m. 927 Ninth, 206-682-2695. $5

VOGUE Industrial Night with DJ Eternal Darkness (Gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Club KISS: top 40 at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m.

WAZOBIA After Hours with DJs Rashid (world beat, reggae roots) 9 p.m.-4 a.m. $5

ZASU DJ Shawn. $12JC

Sat

LIVE MUSIC

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Fishbone, King's X, Orizon at 8 p.m. $15adv.

BAR Nerd Rock with Rev. Bubba Levi Greenacres at 9 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

CATWALK Halloween After-Party: Texylvania, the Bloodclots, Rabid Dog, Major Major at 7 p.m. $6 with costume/$8

CENTRAL SALOON Defame, Negative 7, Trine at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC.

CONOR BYRNE The Gaels at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Pete Yorn, Jukebox Junkies, Minibar, Nandine, Happily Ever After at 7 p.m. $12adv./$14

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Kenny Rankin Trio at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

DUBLINER Billy D & the Creepers at 9:30 p.m.

FADO Author Unknown at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Just Dirt at 9 p.m. $12JC

FIDDLER'S INN Michael Iris Band at 9 p.m. $3

FOUR SEASONS Sean Swift Jazz Quartet at 9 p.m. 411 University, 206-621-1700.

FUN HOUSE Gas Huffer, the Rotten Apples, the Goddamn Gentlemen at 9:30 p.m. 206 5th Ave. N. $5

GALWAY ARMS Carl Haus at 8 p.m.

*GRACELAND Beulah, John Vanderslice, Jen Wood at 8 p.m. $12adv.

GREENLAKE BAR & GRILL Bill Chism at 8 p.m. 7200 E. Green Lake Dr. N., 206-729-6179.

HIGHLINER Tom Lewis & the Daily Flash (CD release) at 9:30 p.m.

IRISH EMIGRANT Oliver Mulholland at 8 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS The Rogues at 9 p.m.

KEY ARENA Simon & Garfunkel at 8 p.m. $50.50-$125.50

LEGENDS Cory Wilds at 9 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Ryan Shea Smith, Caribbean Love Lounge at 8:30 p.m.

MONKEY PUB Full, Crown Vic at 10 p.m. 5303 Roosevelt Way, 206-523-6457. $3

NEW ORLEANS Two Scoops More at 9 p.m. $10JC btwn 8-9 p.m./$12JC

*OLD FIREHOUSE Tracy & the Plastics, Anna Oxygen, Shoplifting at 7:45 p.m. 16510 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $7

OLD PEQULIAR Two Shades Blues at 9 p.m. 1722 N.W. Market St., Ballard, 206-782-8886.

*ON THE BOARDS Hazma El Din at 8 p.m. 100 W. Roy St., 206-628-0888. $16/$18

OWL 'N THISTLE Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Tango Twins at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Project/Object (Zappa co

 
comments powered by Disqus