Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Rod Cook at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Serafym, GBH, Perry Sample at 8

"/>

Music Calendar

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Rod Cook at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Serafym, GBH, Perry Sample at 8 p.m. $5

BALTIC ROOM Sample (live classic hip-hop) with John Wicks & Joe Doria at 9 p.m. $5

CAFE VENUS The Get Up at 8 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Pain's Run, Maker, Submission at 9 p.m. $5

*CHOP SUEY Ladytron (Mira Aroyo DJ tour), I Am the World Trade Center, DJ Paco at 9 p.m. $10adv.

*CROCODILE CAFE Mars Accelerator, Timonium, Treasure State at 9 p.m. $6

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Kurt Elling with the Laurence Hobgood Trio at 8 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

FENIX UNDERGROUND Author Unknown, Los Burbanks, Monotone Pictures at 9 p.m. $5

FINN MACCOOL'S Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

GRACELAND The Cause, Sadie Hawkins Rejects, the Greedies, Mind Candy, the Excused at 6 p.m. $7

HABANA Reggae and hip-hop with Kool Breeze & Hot Nights at 9 p.m. $5

HURRICANE CAFE Frank Roberts Plus (blues) at 9 p.m.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mike Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Tron-a-copia at 8 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

OLD TIMER'S CAFE Dr. Sax at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

OWL 'N THISTLE The Nancy Boys at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Miles and Karina at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $2/ladies free

RENDEZVOUS Strange Jerome at 10 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SCARLET TREE Blu Meadows at 9 p.m. $5

STUDIO SEVEN Rizzudo, Eyes of Autumn at 7 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $5

TOI Live local jazz with the Buckshot Trio, 7-10 p.m.

TOST Magnetik (live house) at 9 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Alex DeGrassi at 8 p.m. $20

TRIPLE DOOR The Cool Crooners at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $28

TULA'S Beth Winter Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

ZIG ZAG CAFE Darrius L. Willrich at 8 p.m.

DJS

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CONTOUR Northern Exposure, 9 p.m.2 a.m.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Underground hip-hop with live MCs at 10 p.m.

DV8 E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Chance, Taylor (top 40) at 9 p.m.

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

LAST SUPPER CLUB Break Beat Science with Sean Majors at 10 p.m. $5/ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Brian and Posse (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Clockwork, Marc Sense at 10 p.m.

LULU'S Matrix (international hip-hop) at 10 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJML (alchemy) at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE House Arrest with DJs LSDJ, Victor Menagaux, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Keith D

NOC NOC Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

NOISELAB Booty (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. $3

R PLACE DJ Freddy at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Gender Explosion at 7 p.m. $10

TOMMY'S DJ Whateva, Druha (old school R&B).

VOGUE Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN Tsunami: drum and bass at 10 p.m.

Thur

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE The Bratz at 10 p.m.

CAFE VENUS dos(e) at 8 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Benefit for Randy (Central doorman) at 9 p.m. $10 donation.

*CHOP SUEY DJ Vadim, MC Blurum 13, DJ First Rate, Plan B, Diverse at 9 p.m. $10adv.

COFFEE MESSIAH Monktail Creative Music Concern at 8 p.m. All ages

CONOR BYRNE Spunk (bluegrass) at 9 p.m.

*CROCODILE CAFE Some Girls, the Pieces at 9 p.m. $10adv.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Kurt Elling with the Laurence Hobgood Trio at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Sporicyde, Muddlehead, Shadowclad at 9 p.m.

GRACELAND Source of Labor, the New Mexicans, Reggie Watts at 8 p.m. $7

GREEN ROOM Dear John Letters, Jared Clifton (Radio Nationals) at 9 p.m. $5

HABANA Phat Phunk Phamily (neo-soul) at 9 p.m. $3

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mike Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

*LIQUID LOUNGE Ravenna, Mortimer at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN The Swains (honky tonk) at 9 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS The Ham Carson Quintet at 7:30 p.m.

NORM'S EATERY & ALE HOUSE Tashkent at 8:30 p.m. 430 N. 36th St., 206-547-1417.

OWL 'N THISTLE DGB (acoustic) at 9 p.m.

PARAGON HB Radke & the Jet City Swingers at 9:30 p.m.

*PARAMOUNT THEATRE Billy Idol at 8 p.m. $27.50-$47.50

PINK DOOR Mike Bisio Trio (jazz) at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Oddability at 8 p.m. $3. Paul Benoit, Juke at 10 p.m. $3

RE-BAR Rehab with DJ Baby J at 10 p.m. $5

RENDEZVOUS In Gowan Ring, Eulcid, the Ursula Tree at 10 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

ROMIO'S PIZZA Tobi Stone, Ken Strong at 8 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 206-322-4453. All ages

SCARLET TREE Das Rut: Reggie Watts, P.K., members of Maktub (free-form funk) at 9:30 p.m. $6

ST. CLOUDS Sugartown & Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

*SUNSET TAVERN The Fallouts, Mr. Airplane Man, the Charming Snakes at 9 p.m. $6

TOST Marmalade with Piece, Bob "Tyrone" Lovelace, members of NuSol Tribe (soul, house, spoken word) at 9:30 p.m. $5

*TRACTOR TAVERN Tim O'Brien with Casey Driessen, John Doyle, Dirk Powell at 8 p.m. $20

TRIPLE DOOR Janis Mann (CD release) at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $18

TULA'S Valerie Joyce Milo Peterson Group at 8 p.m. $7

DJS

ALIBI ROOM Sientific American (underground electronic) at 8 p.m.

ARISTOCRATS Bent featuring guests at 9 p.m. $3/NC before 11

BADA LOUNGE DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Mister Pleasant at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Exposure (hip-hop, house, funk, disco).

BALTIC ROOM Wicked & Wild (dancehall, reggae) with Soul-1 at 9 p.m.

BARCA Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

BLU Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

BLUE MOON TAVERN Bartender's choice.

BOHEMIAN R&B ladies' night at 9 p.m. Men $5 after 10 p.m.

CENTURY BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Pancho or General Gustavo at 9:30 p.m., free lessons at 9 p.m. $5

CONTOUR Housewarming with DJ Sean Majors at 10 p.m. Night School: after-hours with DJ LSDJ, MC Jamal (deep techno house), 2-6 a.m. NC before 11 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Motobooty DJs (techno) at 9 p.m. NC

DOWNUNDER DJs Warren, ElixeR (back room) Skip, DJ E (front room) at 9 p.m.

DV8 Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

JUAN O'RILEY'S MC Keola, DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free

LAST SUPPER CLUB Curves with DJ Venus (breaks) at 10 p.m. ladies free.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Cherry Canoe (rock 'n soul) at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Bossa Supernova: DJ Lu at 9 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Trippy Nick at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA Skin with LSDJ, MC Jamal (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10/ladies NC

MERCHANT'S CAFE Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

MERCURY Schizophrenia/Cold War with DJs Kaosqueen, Krass (industrial) at 9 p.m. $3

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS '80s new wave with DJ Trent Von

NIKO'S PLACE Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOC NOC "Merciless" with Zacharia, Travis Baron, Datz Cold at 9 p.m. $3

NOISELAB 4 Tha Headz/Hollywood Nights (hip-hop, R&B, house) at 10 p.m. $5/ladies free

POLLY ESTHER'S Charlie's Angels Ladies' Night at 9 p.m. NC for women/$5

TIA LOU'S Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m. 2218 First, 206-733-8226.

TOMMY'S DJ Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house and trance)

WATERTOWN Ghetto Blaster with DJ Scene, Bronze FM at 9 p.m. $21

Fri

LIVE MUSIC

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER Barbie Anaka & Group (jazz) at 9 p.m. 411 Alaskan Way, 206-269-4575.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE MTWD with XCO (metal, hard rock) at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Intent, Shadowclad, Malachi, Nineteen Five at 9 p.m. $8

BALTIC ROOM Jumbalaya (soul, hip-hop, rare groove) at 9 p.m. $10

BOXCAR ALEHOUSE Kuli Loach at 8 p.m. 3407 Gilman Ave. W., 206-286-6000.

CAFE VENUS Lee Rude & the Trainwrecks at 8 p.m. $5

CATWALK Reason For Ruin, Phonkbutt, Cornerstone at 9 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON Mindshaker, Soblivios, Mirella Ropella at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

*CHOP SUEY Turin Brakes, Matthew Ryan at 9 p.m. $11adv.

CONOR BYRNE Mayor West with Full Moon Shine at 9 p.m.

*CROCODILE CAFE Quasi, Hella, Brent Arnold & the Spheres at 9 p.m. $10adv.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Kurt Elling with the Laurence Hobgood Trio at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Out From Underneath, Counterfist, Less Than Pure at 9 p.m. $6 before 9 p.m./$8

FADO Monotone Pictures at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND The Beatniks at 8 p.m.

FIDDLER'S INN Skandia Kapell at 9 p.m. $3

FUSION CAFE Playing Enemy, Gods Among Men, Hugs & Crutches at 8 p.m. $5

*GRACELAND Bands Against Bush with The Divorce, the Fitness, Dressy Bessy, Anna Oxygen, Dead in Hollywood, guests at 4 p.m. $8

HOPVINE Marco de Carvalho at 9 p.m. $3

IRISH EMIGRANT Oliver Mulholland at 8 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Amadan at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m. Eric Madis at 9 p.m. $3

*LIQUID LOUNGE MC Gustavo, Grupo Tumbao at 8 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Latigo Lace at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO INN Old Man Smithers, the Angry Amputees, the Load Levelers, the Neins at 9:30 p.m. $5

LOCK & KEEL The Set at 10 p.m. $3JC

LO-FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY Monktail Big Band with Jack Gold, Scott Lindenmuth, Mike Bisio Trio at 10 p.m. 429 Eastlake Ave. E. $3

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Blue Green Autumn at 8 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

NEW ORLEANS Liz Mandville Greeson at 9 p.m. $10JC btwn 8-9 p.m./$12JC

OWL 'N THISTLE Passage at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 7 p.m.

PARAGON Billy Brandt at 5 p.m.

*PARAMOUNT THEATRE '70s Soul Jam with the Stylistics, the Chi-Lites, Harold Melvin's Blue Notes at 8 p.m. $37.50-$47.50

PATTI SUMMERS Shiftless Layabout at 9 p.m. $3

PINK DOOR Tamara at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Hanuman Collective, Fireside Syndicate at 9 p.m. $6

SCARLET TREE Funkilicious with Romalis at 9 p.m. $7

SERAFINA Bossa Trio at 9 p.m.

*SHOWBOX Galactic, Raq at 8 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $18adv./$20

ST. CLOUDS Kalass at 9:30 p.m.

STUDIO SEVEN Static Lullaby, My Chemical Romance, Vaux, Christiansen at 7 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $8

SUNSET TAVERN Kim Virant, Lee Rude & the Train Wrecks, Anabret at 9 p.m. $7

TRACTOR TAVERN Brandi Carlile, Will Wakefield & the Congress Hotel at 9 p.m. $8

TRIPLE DOOR Curtis Salgado at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $15

TULA'S Kelley Johnson Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

*VERA PROJECT Eastern Youth, Plain White T's, Jamison/Parker at 8 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

VESPER LOUNGE Caesar & Tess Group (jazz) at 8:30 p.m. 212 5th Ave. S.

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Problem Child at 8 p.m. $6

DJS

916 Ohm: Shelby Leyson and DJ Akeem at 9 p.m. 916 E. Pike, 206-560-0099. $10

ALIBI ROOM Mixed Greens with Gavin & Friends at 9 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial).

BADA LOUNGE Michael Antonio (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALLROOM Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m.

BLUE PLATE BISTRO The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

CASUALITAS DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

COBALT CAFE Betty Ford Clinic: down-tempo, nu jazz and more with Michael Antonia and J-Justice at 9 p.m. 1207 Pine.

CONTOUR DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Boudoir with Misha, Jeff Samuel, Terso at 8 p.m. DJ Alexander Bernard, Naha at 2-9 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

CORNER BAR Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE House Night with DJ Pixel at 10 p.m.

DOWNUNDER Ladies Night with DJ ElixiR, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

DV8 Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

HABANA Force with DJs Soulkid, Venus, Philosophic Sounds, Jakub at 9 p.m. $3

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels at 9 p.m.

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Aaron Simpson, LSDJ, MC Jamal (progressive trance) at 9 p.m.

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

LULU'S Latin/Cuban salsa dancing at 9 p.m. $5

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Hit Girl Productions with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA Mea, DJ Eva at 9 p.m. $10 men before 11 p.m./$15.

MERCURY Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE DJs B-Mello, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth, 206-727-2225.

NEIGHBOURS House and Top 40 with DJ Dana Dubb

NIKO'S PLACE Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house, Ballenato) at 9 p.m. 315 First, 206-282-7791. $8

NOC NOC Definition: Sean Cusick, Chloe, BPM, Eva (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOISELAB NVRMT Friday Night Jams at 10 p.m. $10

PARAGON DJ Cactus (old school funk and soul) at 10 p.m.

POLLY ESTHER'S Culture Shock ('70s and '80s), 8 p.m.-4 a.m. $10/NC before 9 p.m.

R PLACE DJ Floyd, VJ Eric at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m. $10

RUPERT'S The Blueprint with DJ Soul, DJ Suspence at 9 p.m. $5

TIA LOU'S Miami Nights with DJ Manny (Latin house, salsa) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Tantra: local and guest DJs, 10 p.m.-close.

TOST Planet Beat with DJ Darek Mazzone, Kazan, James Whetzel at 9:30 p.m. $5

VITO'S Resurrection w/DJ FK (disco, funk) at 10 p.m. 927 Ninth, 206-682-2695. $5

VOGUE Industrial Night with DJ Eternal Darkness (Gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Club KISS: top 40 at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m.

WAZOBIA After Hours with DJs Rashid (world beat, reggae roots) 9 p.m.-4 a.m. $5

ZASU DJ Shawn. $12JC

Sat

LIVE MUSIC

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Sunflower Sutra, After All, Turnaround Scene, Improbable Cause at 10 p.m. $5

BAR Nerd Rock with Rev. Bubba Levi Greenacres at 9 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

CAFE VENUS Clevergirl, Siren, Roxy & Clark, Trespassers William at 8 p.m. $5

CATWALK Headache Jackson, Enkrya, Dissonance at 9 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON 3 Shades of Gray, Lovebuckle, Jackie Rome at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC.

*CHOP SUEY Jedi Mind Tricks, Outer Space, JFK & Bishop of Oldomion at 5 p.m. $12. Air Farina, Wesley Holmes, Jon Lemmon at 9 p.m. $15adv.

CONOR BYRNE Dave Corey, Tom Creegan, Conor Byrne at 9 p.m.

*CROCODILE CAFE Electric Eel Shock, Arlo, the Ruby Doe (CD release) at 9 p.m. $7

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Kurt Elling with the Laurence Hobgood Trio at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Alex Duncan (Jumbalasy) at 9 p.m.

FADO Them Blokes at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Kry at 9 p.m. $12JC

FIDDLER'S INN The Suffering Muckheads at 9 p.m. $3

FINN MACCOOL'S Changes Daily at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FOUR SEASONS Sean Swift Jazz Quartet at 9 p.m. 411 University, 206-621-1700.

GRACELAND Shadows Fall, Himsa, These Arms Are Snakes, This Day Forward at 7 p.m. $15adv.

IRISH EMIGRANT Black Ant Army at 8 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

JBL THEATER Judith Owen with Harry Shearer at 8:30 p.m. $8 members/$10

KELLS Amadan at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB Densmore Jazz Trio at 9 p.m. $3

LITTLE RED HEN Latigo Lace at 9 p.m. $3

LOCK & KEEL Midwest at 10 p.m. $3JC

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Circadian Rhythms Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

MONKEY PUB The Bratz at 11 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Artwalk with Hejira (world music) at 8 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

MURPHY'S PUB Kimball Conant & the Fugitives at 8 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Liz Mandville Greeson at 9 p.m. $10JC btwn 8-9 p.m./$12JC

OWL 'N THISTLE Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Tango Twins at 8 p.m.

POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY Stuart Dempster, Greg Campbell, Gregory Reynolds at 8 p.m. $6

RAINBOW Iguales, Alpha Root Transmitters at 9 p.m. $5.

RENDEZVOUS Fear of Little Men at 10:30 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SCARLET TREE Lady A & the Funk at 9:30 p.m. $10

SERAFINA Eric Verlinde Trio at 9 p.m.

SHOWBOX Relient K, Anberlin, Don't Look Down, Number One Gun at 6 p.m. $15adv./$18. Funk Night at 11 p.m. $15 www.fastixx.com for info.

ST. CLOUDS Susanna Rojas & the Outskirts at 9 p.m.

STUDIO SEVEN Emery, 3 Inch Max, Orizon at 8:30 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $7

SUNSET TAVERN The Gloryholes, Eastside Suicides, Little Killers, Mexican Blackbirds at 9 p.m. $7

TOMMY'S MTF, Expiration Date, Only Human at 9 p.m. $3

TOST The Fading Collection, Detective Honey at 10 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Deke Dickerson & the Ecco-Fonics, Moses & the Moongazers at 9:30 p.m. $8adv./$10

TRIPLE DOOR Capercallie at 8 p.m. $28

TULA'S Katie King Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

*VERA PROJECT Bands Against Bush with the Red Light Sting, Anna Oxygen, the Prophetics at 8 p.m.

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Dana Osborne at 8 p.m. $6

DJS

ABOUT THE MUSIC After-hours with Reminisce at 1:30. $6

ALIBI ROOM RoboTrash (electro, techno) at 9 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock).

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BALTIC ROOM DJ Heather at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Whiplash, DJ Kasio (disco, house).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU VJ Scott Johnson at 9 p.m. $2

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

CLUB ZASU Beat Dance Mix: DJ Shawn Speed at 9 p.m. 608 First Ave., 206-682-1200. $12JC

COBALT CAFE Soul Natural with DJs Discovery, Ryno, Ph DJ Eugene, Grant, Brian Lyons at 9 p.m. 1520 Bellevue Ave., 206-329-5388.

CONTOUR Europa with DJs Paulina, Misha, Igor, 9 p.m.-2 a.m. Afterhours with DJ Sulli, Evolution CQ, 2 a.m.-8 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE DJs Heath and Hurley 10 p.m.-4 a.m.

DOWNUNDER This! with DJ Kippy, Bret Michaels (front room), Quest, LSDJ, Tam (back room) at 10 p.m.

DV8 Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B), 9:30 p.m.-3 a.m. $10 ladies/$15. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

HABANA Flow with guest DJs (progressive, trance) at 10 p.m. NC/$5 after 11

HIDMO DJ OneLove, Kwatay (dancehall) at 9 p.m. 2519 S. Jackson. 206-329-3374. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

JAI THAI LOUNGE Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

JUAN O'RILEY'S Rhythms of South Beach with DJ Manny at 9 p.m.

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890. NC

LARRY'S Afterhours: The Oasis with resident DJs Mike Stevens, 6 a.m.-noon. $5. DJ Dat 9:30 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

LAST SUPPER CLUB Vixens of Vinyl (vocal house) at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Paul T (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (top 40) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

LULU'S Metro Night: Demarkus Lewis, Phillip Eno, Chris Field & Eric Andrew at 10 p.m. $7 after 10:30

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Hit Girl Productions with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA DJ Sang-Do, Phil Anthony at 10 p.m. $15 until 2 a.m./$10 after

MERCURY Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Plush with guest DJs (house, R&B, trance) at 9 p.m.

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth, 206-727-2225.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Randy Schlager spins till 4 a.m.

NOC NOC Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) with DJ Shane at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

NOISELAB Dead Presidents after-party at 10 p.m. $15.

OLD TIMER'S CAFE DJ Spitfire

R PLACE DJ Floyd, VJ Eric at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Get Lucky with Queen Lucky at 10 p.m. $5

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE DJ Dave Ford (down-tempo, funk, acid jazz, loungecore) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

STANDARD Jon Lee, Ryno at 9 p.m. 527 S. Main St. 206-405-3333. $5

TIA LOU'S Sultry with high-energy/house at 10 p.m. $10. dress code

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs, 10 p.m.-close.

 

comments powered by Disqus