Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Rod Cook at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Phoenix in Twilight, Hyper Motive, Ian

"/>

Music Calendar

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Rod Cook at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Phoenix in Twilight, Hyper Motive, Ian McSeron at 8 p.m. $5

BALTIC ROOM Sample (live classic hip-hop) with John Wicks & Joe Doria at 9 p.m. $5

BIT SALOON Rambling Roberts Blues Jam at 9:30 p.m. 4818 17th N.W., 206-782-1680.

CAFE VENUS The Get Up at 8 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Nemesis Theory, Ed Wang, Jet City at 9 p.m. $5

*CHOP SUEY Goldfrapp, Brookville at 9 p.m. $13adv.

CONOR BYRNE Broomdust Blues of the Past Jam at 9 p.m.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Bettye LaVette at 8 p.m. $18-$20

FENIX UNDERGROUND Common Heroes at 9 p.m. $5

FINN MACCOOL'S Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

GRACELAND Spanish for 100, the Capillaries, Bugs in Amber, Electric Turn To Me at 8 p.m. $6

HABANA Reggae and hip-hop with Kool Breeze & Hot Nights at 9 p.m. $5

HURRICANE CAFE Frank Roberts Plus (blues) at 9 p.m.

JUAN O'RILEY'S The Southern Express at 9 p.m.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mike Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

*MOORE THEATRE Ween at 8 p.m. $20-$22

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Breck Ivy & Friends at 8 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

OLD TIMER'S CAFE Dr. Sax at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

OWL 'N THISTLE The Nancy Boys at 9 p.m.

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $2/ladies free

RE-BAR OR-A-TRIX, Laura D (from Apocalypsticks) the Rotten Apples at 9 p.m. $5-$10

RENDEZVOUS The Degrees, KLED, Six Select at 10 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SHOWBOX Switchfoot, Sleeping At Last, Bleu at 7 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $13adv./$15

STUDIO SEVEN River Red, Gutbomb, Beatsenseless at 8 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $8

TOI Live local jazz with the Buckshot Trio, 7-10 p.m.

TOST Eugene's, Eleven Eyes at 9 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Nollaig Casey & Arty McGlynn at 8 p.m. $13adv./$15

TRIPLE DOOR Duffy Bishop Band at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $12

TULA'S Charlie Smith Circle at 8 p.m. $5 students & seniors/$8

ZIG ZAG CAFE Darrius L. Willrich at 8 p.m.

DJS

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CONTOUR Northern Exposure, 9 p.m.2 a.m.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Underground hip-hop with live MCs at 10 p.m.

DV8 E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Chance, Taylor (top 40) at 9 p.m.

GOLDIES PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 3924 Airport Way, 206-622-1119.

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

LAST SUPPER CLUB Science with Sean Majors at 10 p.m. $5/ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Brian and Posse (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE DV-One, B Mello at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Matrix (international hip-hop) at 10 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJML (alchemy) at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE House Arrest with DJs LSDJ, Victor Menagaux, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Keith D

NOC NOC Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

NOISELAB Tease (hip-hop, breaks, R&B) at 10 p.m. $5/ladies free

R PLACE DJ Freddy at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE DJ Dave Ford (down-tempo, funk, acid jazz, loungecore) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

STEEL SKY BISTRO DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) at 9 p.m. $5

TIA LOU'S Grunge Night at 9 p.m. 2218 First, 206-733-8226.

TOMMY'S DJ Whateva, Druha (old school R&B).

VOGUE Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN Tsunami: drum and bass at 10 p.m.

Thur

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Annieville Blues, guests at 8 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Roxanne (Police tribute), Superstar Fantasy (Michael Jackson tribute), Tash Kent, the Nemesis, Theory at 9 p.m. $5

CAFE VENUS dos(e) at 8 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Mayor West, Los Peligrosos, Purusa at 9 p.m. $5

*CHOP SUEY The Vells, the Oranges Band at 9 p.m.

COFFEE MESSIAH Monktail Creative Music Concern at 8 p.m. All ages

CONOR BYRNE Climate Solutions Fundraiser with Barleycorn, Creeping Time at 9 p.m.

*CROCODILE CAFE Gina Gershon with Girls Against Boys, Amazombies at 9 p.m. $15adv.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Branford Marsalis at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Byaxis, In Theory, Malachi at 9 p.m.

FADO Stick Shift Annie at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Post Art Walk Party with Two Loons for Tea, Synapse 206, Spokenword at 8 p.m. $9adv./$12

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Gruvin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

GRACELAND Jellyneck, Beat Senseless, XXL at 8 p.m. $7

HABANA Phat Phunk Phamily (neo-soul) at 9 p.m. $3

JAI THAI LOUNGE FREMONT Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mike Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Vital Signs (Rush tribute) at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN The Swains (honky tonk) at 9 p.m.

*MOORE THEATRE Ladysmith Black Mambazo at 8 p.m. $28.50

NEW ORLEANS The Ham Carson Quintet at 7:30 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Jennifer Savage at 9 p.m.

PARAGON HB Radke & the Jet City Swingers at 9:30 p.m.

PINK DOOR Mike Bisio Trio (jazz) at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Orange, Laguna at 9 p.m. $3

RE-BAR Pho Bang with Ursula Android, Jackie Hell, DJ Baby J at 10 p.m. $5

SCARLET TREE Das Rut: Reggie Watts, P.K., members of Maktub (free-form funk) at 9:30 p.m. $6

STUDIO SEVEN Murdock, Last One Out, Kill the Precedent at 8 p.m. 110 S. Horton St.

*SUNSET TAVERN Captured by Robots, the Dynamite Brothers at 9 p.m. $7

TOST Marmalade with Piece, Bob "Tyrone" Lovelace, members of NuSol Tribe (soul, house, spoken word) at 9:30 p.m. $5

TRIPLE DOOR Duffy Bishop Band at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $12

TULA'S Jim Cutler Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

DJS

ALIBI ROOM Sientific American (underground electronic) at 8 p.m.

ARISTOCRATS Bent featuring guests at 9 p.m. $3/NC before 11

BADA LOUNGE DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Mister Pleasant at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Exposure (hip-hop, house, funk, disco).

BALTIC ROOM Wicked & Wild (dancehall, reggae) with Soul-1 at 9 p.m.

BARCA Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BLU Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

BLUE MOON TAVERN Bartender's choice.

BOHEMIAN R&B ladies' night at 9 p.m. Men $5 after 10 p.m.

CENTURY BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Pancho or General Gustavo at 9:30 p.m., free lessons at 9 p.m. $5

CONTOUR Housewarming with DJ Sean Majors at 10 p.m. Night School: after-hours with DJ LSDJ, MC Jamal (deep techno house), 2-6 a.m. NC before 11 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Motobooty DJs (techno) at 9 p.m. NC

DOWNUNDER DJs Kippy, ElixeR, Knight at 9 p.m.

DV8 Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

JUAN O'RILEY'S MC Keola, DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free

LAST SUPPER CLUB Curves with Smile, Jerik, Brian Abbey (breaks) at 10 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Cherry Canoe (rock 'n soul) at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Bossa Supernova: DJ Lu at 9 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Trippy Nick at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA Skin with LSDJ, MC Jamal (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10/ladies NC

MERCURY Schizophrenia/Cold War with DJs Kaosqueen, Krass (industrial) at 9 p.m. $3

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS '80s new wave with DJ Trent Von

NIKO'S PLACE Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOC NOC "Merciless" with Zacharia, Travis Baron, Datz Cold at 9 p.m. $3

NOISELAB Liquid Bliss (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. $5

POLLY ESTHER'S Charlie's Angels Ladies' Night at 9 p.m. NC for women/$5

TOMMY'S DJ Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house, trance)

WATERTOWN Ghetto Blaster with DJ Scene, Bronze FM at 9 p.m. $21

Fri

LIVE MUSIC

BAD JUJU LOUNGE MTWD with XCO (metal, hard rock) at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE All-Star Blues Jam with Leon Russell, the Mark Whitman Band, the Tim Turner Band at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM Jumbalaya (soul, hip-hop, rare groove) at 9 p.m. $10

CAFE VENUS Shake with E Too D, the Soul Pistols, guests at 8:30 p.m. $6

CENTRAL SALOON Conduit, Just Karma, Viscid at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

*CHOP SUEY The Briefs, the Spits, the Shock at 9 p.m. $7

CONOR BYRNE Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Los Halos, Pine Marten, Viva Voce at 9 p.m. $7

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Branford Marsalis at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

DOC MAYNARD'S The Beatniks at 9 p.m. $6 before 9 p.m./$8

FADO Author Unknown at 10 p.m.

FIDDLER'S INN Skandia Kapell at 9 p.m. $3

*GRACELAND Bouncing Souls, Tsunami Bomb, Strike Anywhere at 5 p.m. $13adv.

HOPVINE Motel Five at 9 p.m. $3

KELLS Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO INN The Authorities, the Shriekers at 9 p.m. $5

LOCK & KEEL The Chris Stanley Band at 10 p.m. $3JC

*MOORE THEATRE Emmylou Harris, Spyboy at 8 p.m. $22.50-$44

NEW ORLEANS Kenny "Blues Boss" Wayne at 9 p.m. $10JC btwn 8-9 p.m./$12JC

*OLD FIREHOUSE Captured By Robots, Esitu, Sylphid, A Perfect Existence at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $5 with ninja attire/$6

OWL 'N THISTLE Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 7 p.m.

PARAGON Billy Brandt at 5 p.m.

PINK DOOR Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY Monster Defiance Headquarters at 8 p.m. $6

RAINBOW Vegas in Flames, Jodie Watts, Carlo, Crunchbird at 9 p.m. $7

SCARLET TREE Funkilicious with Romalis at 9 p.m. $7

SERAFINA Pasquale "Mezza Vita" at 8 p.m.

SHOWBOX Left Hand Smoke, Bradbury Press at 8 p.m. $12adv.

SUNSET TAVERN Broadcast Oblivion (CD release) at 9 p.m.

*TACOMA DOME Tony Hawk's Boom Boom Huck Jam at 8 p.m. $25-$75

*TRACTOR TAVERN Trailer Bride, Jesse Sykes & the Sweet Hereafter at 9 p.m. $8adv./$10

*TRIPLE DOOR Karla Bonoff, Loudon Wainwright III at 7 p.m. and 10 p.m. $34

TULA'S Greta Matassa Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

*VERA PROJECT The Scene Creamers, Glass Candy & the Shattered Theatre at 8 p.m. $8 with club card/$9

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Metal Boyz at 8 p.m. $8

*WHITE RIVER AMPHITHEATRE Blue Man Group at 8 p.m. $27.50-$55.50

DJS

ALIBI ROOM Mixed Greens with Gavin & Friends at 9 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial).

BADA LOUNGE Michael Antonio (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALLROOM Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

BLU DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m.

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

COBALT CAFE Betty Ford Clinic: down-tempo, nu jazz and more with Michael Antonia and J-Justice at 9 p.m. 1207 Pine.

CONTOUR DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Boudoir with Misha, Jeff Samuel, Terso at 8 p.m. DJ Alexander Bernard, Naha at 2-9 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

CORNER BAR Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE House Night with DJ Pixel at 10 p.m.

DOWNUNDER Ladies Night with DJ Knight, Damon, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

DV8 Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

HABANA Force with DJs Soulkid, Venus, Philosophic Sounds, Jakub at 9 p.m. $3

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels at 9 p.m.

LAST SUPPER CLUB DJ Federal, Kronus, Marq (progressive trance) at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Latin/Cuban salsa dancing at 9 p.m. $5

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Hit Girl Productions with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA DJ Hyperfunk at 9 p.m. $10 men before 11 p.m./$15.

MERCURY Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE DJs B-Mello, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS House and Top 40 with DJ Dana Dubb

NOC NOC Definition: Sean Cusick, Chloe, BPM, Eva (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOISELAB Zebraclub Fashion Show with Magas, Samuel Kirkland, DJ Recess at 9 p.m. $5

PARAGON DJ Cactus (old school funk and soul) at 10 p.m.

POLLY ESTHER'S Culture Shock ('70s and '80s), 8 p.m.-4 a.m. $10/NC before 9 p.m.

RE-BAR Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m. $10

RUPERT'S The Blueprint with DJ Soul, DJ Suspence at 9 p.m. $5

TIA LOU'S Miami Nights with DJ Manny (Latin house, salsa) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Tantra: local and guest DJs, 10 p.m.-close.

TOST Planet Beat with DJ Darek Mazzone, Gringo Starr, James Whetzel at 9:30 p.m. $5

VOGUE Industrial Night with DJ Eternal Darkness (Gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Club KISS: top 40 at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m.

WAZOBIA After Hours with DJs Rashid (world beat, reggae roots) 9 p.m.-4 a.m. $5

ZASU DJ Shawn. $12JC

Sat

LIVE MUSIC

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Lucky for Nothing, Sunday Best, Name Sake for Nothing at 6 p.m. $8. Stingshark, the In Out, Ancestor Radio at 9 p.m. $8

CENTRAL SALOON 3 Inch Max, the Northern Souls, Lucky Stiff at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC.

CONOR BYRNE Tom Creegan, guests at 9 p.m.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Branford Marsalis at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Severus, Northwest Royale, Weight of the World at 9 p.m.

FADO Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Point One, Peepshow, Drop Six at 9 p.m. $12JC

FIDDLER'S INN The Suffering Muckheads at 9 p.m. $3

*GRACELAND Bouncing Souls, Tsunami Bomb, Strike Anywhere at 5 p.m. $13adv. The Girls, the Lights, Alta May, Six Organs of Admittance at 9 p.m. $6

KELLS Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB Heather Banker at 9 p.m. $3

LITTLE RED HEN Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO INN Flamethrower, Aiden, El Revengo at 9:30 p.m. $5

MONKEY PUB Upwell, Baghdad Palace of Love at 9:30 p.m. $3

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Trio Luxe at 8:30 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Calico, Mr. Speakman at 8 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

NEW ORLEANS Kenny "Blues Boss" Wayne at 9 p.m. $10JC btwn 8-9 p.m./$12JC

OWL 'N THISTLE Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY Jesse Canterbury, guests at 8 p.m. $6

RAINBOW 100th Monkey, STAMAD, Jesus Chords at 9 p.m. $5.

SCARLET TREE The Andy Stokes Band (CD release) at 9:30 p.m. $10

SERAFINA Leo Raymundo at 9 p.m.

SHOWBOX The Service Board Benefit with Modest Mouse, Helio Sequence at 6 p.m. $20adv/$22

*SUNSET TAVERN The Catheters, the Riverboat Gamblers, Watery Graves at 9 p.m. $7

TOMMY'S The Highsiders, Fantastic 4 at 9 p.m. $5

TOST NuSol Tribe at 10 p.m. $5

*TRACTOR TAVERN The Mountain Goats, Baptist Generals at 9 p.m. $8adv.

TRIPLE DOOR Shelby Lynne, Anna Montgomery at 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m. $28

TULA'S Bernie Jacobs Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Killer Bees at 8 p.m. $6

*WHITE RIVER AMPHITHEATRE Alan Jackson, Joe Nichols at 7 p.m. $35.50-$65.50

DJS

ABOUT THE MUSIC After-hours with Reminisce at 1:30. $6

ALIBI ROOM RoboTrash (electro, techno) at 9 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock).

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BALTIC ROOM DJ Heather at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Whiplash, DJ Kasio (disco, house).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BLU VJ Scott Johnson at 9 p.m. $2

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

CATWALK Utopia with DJs Stacy, Threshing Floor at 9 p.m. $10 with costume/$15

CONTOUR Europa with DJs Paulina, Misha, Igor, 9 p.m.-2 a.m. Afterhours with DJ Sulli, Evolution CQ, 2 a.m.-8 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE DJs Heath and Hurley 10 p.m.-4 a.m.

DOWNUNDER This with DJs Bret Michaels, Kourosh, Speedbump, Sang/Do, Evanly B at 10 p.m.

DV8 Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B), 9:30 p.m.-3 a.m. $10 ladies/$15. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

HABANA Flow with guest DJs (progressive, trance) at 10 p.m. NC/$5 after 11

JUAN O'RILEY'S Rhythms of South Beach with DJ Manny at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S Afterhours: The Oasis with resident DJs Mike Stevens, 6 a.m.-noon. $5. DJ Dat 9:30 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

LAST SUPPER CLUB Jacob London, DJ Tamm (house) at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Paul T (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Expansions with Kid Hop at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Metro Night: Demarkus Lewis, Phillip Eno, Chris Field & Eric Andrew at 10 p.m. $7 after 10:30

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Hit Girl Productions with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA DJ Riz at 10 p.m. $15 until 2 a.m./$10 after

MERCURY Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Plush with guest DJs (house, R&B, trance) at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Randy Schlager spins till 4 a.m.

NOC NOC Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) with DJ Shane at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

NOISELAB Progressive House at 10 p.m.

OLD TIMER'S CAFE DJ Spitfire

RE-BAR Get Lucky with Queen Lucky at 10 p.m. $5

TIA LOU'S Sultry with high-energy/house at 10 p.m. $10. dress code

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs, 10 p.m.-close.

VOGUE Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN What the Fuck with DJ Yossi. Cover/NC ladies until midnight

WAZOBIA After Hours with DJs Rashid, Ibraham (world beat, reggae roots) 9 p.m.-4 a.m. $5

ZASU DJ Warren. $12JC

Sun

LIVE MUSIC

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Bench Grinder, Seconds From Failure, the Degrees, Danger Room at 5 p.m. $8

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Martin Ross Band at 8 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON 10 Minutes Down, Submotive at 8 p.m. $5

CHINA HARBOR Maia Santell & House Blend (jazz, blues, swing) at 8 p.m. $7

CONOR BYRNE Acoustic Jazz Session at 4 p.m.

*CROCODILE CAFE Lake Trout, Mellowdrone, Black Nite Crash at 9 p.m. $8adv./$10

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Branford Marsalis at 6:30 p.m. and 8:30 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

EL BISTRO Rotating jazz ensemble at 10:30 p.m.

FADO Irish Session 4 p.m.-6 p.m.

FUSION CAFE The Tuftees, Ross Beach & the Hellpets, Vegas in Flames at 8 p.m. $3

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mike Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Jill Cohn at 2 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Jerry & the Philbillys at 9 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE The Paul Fischer Trio at 6 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

PARAGON Brandi Carlile Band at 9 p.m.

POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY Bubblyfish at 8 p.m. $8

SCARLET TREE Southern Express at 9:30 p.m. $5

SERAFINA Anne Reynolds & Tobi Stone at 6:30 p.m.

SHOWBOX The Service Board Benefit with Modest Mouse, Aquaduct at 6 p.m. $20adv/$22

STUDIO SEVEN Inquinok, In Memorium, Myiasis, Scorched Earth at 6 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $5

SUNSET TAVERN The Mercury 4, the International Playboys, the Black Panties, the Shackles at 4 p.m. $5. Li'l Bit & the Customatics, Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers at 9 p.m. $5

TACOMA DOME Alejandro Fernandez at 8 p.m. $50/$60

TOST Unsanctified Gospel Revival at 9 p.m. $5

TRIPLE DOOR Los Lonely Boys, Christy McWilson at 8 p.m. $10

TULA'S Reggie Goings/Hadley Caliman Quintet at 3 p.m. $7. Andre Thomas Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $6

VERA PROJECT ROCKRGRL Girl Jam 12 p.m.4 p.m.

DJS

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM Jazzy downtempo and soulful hip-hop at 5 p.m.

BLU Dabble Sundays with Naha, Julia at 9 p.m. $3

BLUE MOON TAVERN Grateful Dead Night at 7 p.m.

CHOP SUEY Yo Son! with DJ Scene, DV-One at 9 p.m. $7

CONTOUR Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X at 9 p.m. $5

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Tango with free lessons at 9 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m.

HABANA Ethiopian & reggae (recorded) at 9 p.m. Cover

JUAN O'RILEY'S Salsa Sunday with DJ Cesar at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S Afterhours: The Oasis with resident DJs Nobel, Cactus, 6 a.m.-noon. $5. R&B Jam Session with 3-D at 9:30 p.m.

LAST SUPPER CLUB DJ Darcy Hanson at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

 

comments powered by Disqus