Wed

LIVE MUSIC

AGUA VERDE Gypsy swing with Zhaoui, 8-10 p.m. 1303 N.E. Boat St., 206-545-8570.

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S

"/>

Music Calendar

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

AGUA VERDE Gypsy swing with Zhaoui, 8-10 p.m. 1303 N.E. Boat St., 206-545-8570.

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Rod Cook at 9 p.m.

*BALLARD FIREHOUSE Oliver Mtukudzi & the Black Spirits at 9 p.m. $17.50/$20

CAFE VENUS Lesli Wood, Sera Cahoan, Jenna Conrad, Andrea Maxand at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON The Degrees, Roller Conflict, Warrior's Path at 9 p.m. $5

CENTURY BALLROOM George Kuo, Aaron Mahi at 9 p.m. $15adv./$18

*CHOP SUEY Love Machine, Poseur, Verona, the Catch at 9 p.m. $6

CONOR BYRNE Seduce & Betray at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Sunflower Sutra, Lucky For Numbers, Sofa King, Nevvers at 9 p.m. $5

CUCINA CUCINA Jazz Night with Brian Nova Trio, guests at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Karrin Allyson at 8 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

FADO Pub Quiz, live music with Jennifer Savage. 6:30 p.m.-9 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Gravl Tongue, Hellmonkeys, Defect at 9 p.m. $5

GRACELAND Steal Train, Rocket Summer, Run On Anything, Theta Naught at 7 p.m. $8adv.

GREEN ROOM David Garza & Friends at 9 p.m. $10adv.

HABANA Reggae and hip-hop with Kool Breeze & Hot Nights at 9 p.m. $5

HURRICANE CAFE Frank Roberts Plus (blues) at 9 p.m.

IRISH EMIGRANT Traditional Irish Session with Leo McNamara and friends at 9:30 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mike Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S Charles White All-Star Jam & Blues Showcase at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

LIQUID LOUNGE B Mello, Soul One at 9 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Kung-Fu Biter at 8 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

OLD TIMER'S CAFE Dr. Sax at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

OWL 'N THISTLE The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Melvin Peterson Quartet at 9:30 p.m.

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 8 p.m. $2/NC ladies

RENDEZVOUS Revolving Jugglers at 10 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SCARLET TREE PKE Meter at 9 p.m. $5

SECOND AVE. PIZZA Machine That Flashes, Me Infecto at 6 p.m. 2015 Second Ave. 206-956-0489.

TOI Buckshot Trio, 7-10 p.m.

TOST Siamese at 9 p.m. $5

*TRACTOR TAVERN The Drive-By Truckers at 9 p.m. $10adv./$12

*WOODLAND PARK ZOO Delbert McClinton, Buddy Miller Band at 6 p.m. $18

ZIG ZAG CAFE Darrius L. Willrich at 8 p.m.

DJS

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALTIC ROOM Whoa Girl at 9 p.m. $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CONTOUR Northern Exposure, 9 p.m.2 a.m.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DV8 E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Chance, Taylor (top 40) at 9 p.m.

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

LAST SUPPER CLUB Renovate: A.P. Zuetas, Sunny, Das Kindt (breaks) at 10 p.m. $5/ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Brian and Posse (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Matrix (international hip-hop) at 10 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJML (alchemy) at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE House Arrest with DJs LSDJ, Victor Menagaux, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Keith D

NOC NOC Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

NOISELAB Flirt: DJ Little Shon (old and new school, top 40, R&B, dance) at 9 p.m. $5 for 21+, $10 for 18+

RE-BAR D.A.I.S.Y. Age with Riz (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. $5

STEEL SKY BISTRO DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) at 9 p.m. $5

TIA LOU'S Grunge Night at 9 p.m. 2218 First, 206-733-8226.

TIMBERLINE Two-step, line-dance classes at 7:30 p.m.

TOMMY'S DJ Whateva, Druha (old school R&B).

VOGUE Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN Tsunami: drum and bass at 10 p.m.

Thur

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

ANTHONY'S HOMEPORT Jedidiah Masterson & Co. (jazz), 8-11 p.m. 6135 Seaview Ave. W., Ballard., 206-783-0780.

BAD ALBERT'S Annieville Blues, guests at 8 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Oliver Mtukudzi & the Black Spirits at 9 p.m. $17.50/$20

CAFE VENUS dos(E) at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Vital Signs, Ashland, Punch Drunk at 9 p.m. $5

CHOP SUEY Love Hotel (Heather Duby, members of Harvey Danger), Poseur, Veronica, the Catch at 9 p.m.

COFFEE MESSIAH Monktail Creative Music Concern at 8 p.m. All ages

CROCODILE CAFE The Pale, Paperback, Amy Blaschke at 9 p.m. $8

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Karrin Allyson at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

FADO Author Unknown at 9 p.m.

FIDDLER'S INN Emily Lord at 9 p.m. $2

*GRACELAND The Hydrahead Tour with Scissorfight, Playing Enemy, guests at 8 p.m. $7

*GREEN ROOM David Garza & Friends, Robb Benson at 9 p.m. $10adv.

HABANA Phat Phunk Phamily (neo-soul) at 9 p.m. $3

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mike Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S The Dickens, Ben Bloom at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE The Fire Ups at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN The Swains (honky tonk) at 9 p.m.

LOCK & KEEL Christine LeDoux at 9 p.m.

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Ryan Shea Smith & Caribbean Love Lounge at 8:30 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS The Ham Carson Quintet at 7:30 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Combustion Collective at 9 p.m.

PARAGON HB Radke & the Jet City Swingers at 9:30 p.m.

PATTI SUMMERS Rivulets, Lee Rude, Host Ely Z. Field at 9:30 p.m. $3

PINK DOOR Mike Bisio Trio (jazz) at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Changes Daily, Beehive Music at 9 p.m. $6

RENDEZVOUS The Brothers of Max Catharsis at 10:30 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SCARLET TREE Das Rut: Reggie Watts, P.K., members of Maktub (free-form funk) at 9:30 p.m. $6

STUDIO SEVEN Flamethrower, Dragstrip Riot, the Bratz, Betty X at 8:30 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $5

SUNSET TAVERN The Earaches, the Shut-Ins, Los Pelogrosos at 9 p.m. $5

TOST Marmalade with Piece, Bob "Tyrone" Lovelace, members of NuSol Tribe (soul, house, spoken word) at 9:30 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Pape + Cheikh at 8:30 p.m. $10

DJS

ALIBI ROOM Sientific American (underground electronic) at 8 p.m.

ARISTOCRATS Bent featuring guests at 9 p.m. $3/NC before 11

BADA LOUNGE DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Mister Pleasant at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Exposure (hip-hop, house, funk, disco).

BALTIC ROOM Wicked & Wild (dancehall, reggae) with Soul-1 at 9 p.m.

BARCA Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BLU Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

BLUE MOON TAVERN Bartender's choice.

BOHEMIAN R&B ladies' night at 9 p.m. Men $5 after 10 p.m.

CENTURY BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Pancho or General Gustavo at 9:30 p.m., free lessons at 9 p.m. $5

CONTOUR Housewarming with DJs Emily Song, Sean Majors at 10 p.m. Night School: after-hours with DJ LSDJ, MC Jamal (deep techno house), 2-6 a.m. NC before 11 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Motobooty DJs (techno) at 9 p.m. NC

DOC MAYNARD'S '80s Night with DJ Shane at 10 p.m. $3/ladies free

DOWNUNDER DJs Kippy, ElixeR, Warren at 9 p.m.

DV8 Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

FENIX UNDERGROUND Two Pimps at 9 p.m. ('70s, '80s, '90s) $5JC

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Curves with DJs Venus and Leona (breaks) at 10 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Cherry Canoe (rock 'n soul) at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Bossa Supernova: DJ Lu at 9 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Trippy Nick at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA Skin with LSDJ (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10/ladies NC

MERCHANT'S CAFE Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS '80s new wave with DJ Trent Von

NIKO'S PLACE Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOISELAB French 75 at 9 p.m.

POLLY ESTHER'S Charlie's Angels Ladies' Night at 9 p.m. NC for women/$5

RE-BAR Rehab with DJ Baby J at 10 p.m. $5

SHONGO VILLAGE Reggae World with the Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second S., 206-903-1020. $5

TIA LOU'S Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m. 2218 First, 206-733-8226.

TOMMY'S DJ Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house and trance)

WATERTOWN Ghetto Blaster with DJ Scene, Bronze FM at 9 p.m. $21

Fri

LIVE MUSIC

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER Barbie Anaka & Group (jazz) at 9 p.m. 411 Alaskan Way, 206-269-4575.

AURAFICE Robert Deeble, Daniel G. Harmann, Tom Baisden at 8 p.m. 616 E. Pine. 206-860-9977.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE MTWD with XCO (metal/hard rock) at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Sister Guitar Band, Sunflower Sutra at 9 p.m. $8

BALTIC ROOM Jumbalaya (soul, hip-hop, rare groove) at 9 p.m. $10

BRICK HOUSE Asahi, the Uptowns, Mechanical Dolls, the Spit-Licks at 6:30 p.m. 8948 Seaview Pl. N.W., 206-684-4075.

CAFE VENUS Emblematic, the Femurs at 8 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON Conduit, Tremorcordis, Mirella Ropella at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

*CHATEAU ST. MICHELLE Kenny G at 7:30 p.m. $64.50/$89.50

CHOP SUEY CRY Benefit with Jai Hind, Peter Madril, Anthony Angel, Manpreet, Singh on Dhol at 9 p.m. $10

CONOR BYRNE Creeping Time at 9 p.m.

CORNER INN Plum Loco at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

*CROCODILE CAFE Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent of the Zombies, the Minus Five, the Vells at 9 p.m. $20adv.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Karrin Allyson at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Life After Liftoff, Stingshark at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

DUBLINER Cast of the Akwada at 9 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND The Beatniks at 9 p.m. $12JC

FIDDLER'S INN Ari Zuker & Friends at 9 p.m. $3

FUSION CAFE The Lights, Familiars, the Senate Arcade, International Businessman at 7 p.m. $3

GRACELAND The Braindead, Severus, FMLY, Only Human, Oriya at 6 p.m. $8

HOPVINE Marco de Cavarlho Trio at 9 p.m. $3

IRISH EMIGRANT Weather Heads at 10 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Corner Bhoys at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S Wand, Shoogacar at 9:30 p.m. $12JC/$10 before 9, $5 Larry's only

LATONA PUB Uptown Expressions in Jazz with Barrie at 5:30 p.m.

LEGENDS Blues Attitude at 9 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Big Ed at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO SALOON The Highsiders, Dyslexic 33, Jaded 52 at 9 p.m.

LOCK & KEEL The Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4JC

MONKEY PUB The Gloryholes, the Triggers at 9:30 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E. 206-523-6457. $3

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Corduroy Progression at 8 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

NEW ORLEANS KBCS Fundraiser with Cary Bell, Kid Ramos, Lynwood Slim at 9:30 p.m. $14

*OLD FIREHOUSE Cobra High (CD release), Roots of Orchis, Sushirobo, Lands Farther East at 7 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $7

OLD PEQULIAR Josh Williamson at 9 p.m. 1722 N.W. Market St., Ballard, 206-782-8886.

OWL 'N THISTLE Jellyrollers at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 7 p.m.

PARAGON Billy Brandt at 5 p.m.

*PIER 62/63 Bjork at 7 p.m. $55

PINK DOOR Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Soup of the Day, the Alisa Wolfe Project at 9 p.m. $5

RENDEZVOUS Me Infecto, Free Verse, Discharge Information System at 10:30 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

ROMIO'S PIZZA Paul Federowicz and Ken Strong at 7 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 206-322-4453. All ages

*SECOND AVE. PIZZA The Stuck Ups, Savage Lucy at 8 p.m. 2015 Second Ave. 206-956-0489.

SERAFINA Karyn Schwartz, Alex Guilbert at 9 p.m.

SHARK CLUB The Afrodisiacs at 9 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, Kirkland, 425-803-3003. $8

*SHOWBOX Cubanisimo, Yerba Buena at 8 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $20adv./$22

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE Barbie Anaka & Group at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

*STUDIO SEVEN Dave Brockie Expeirence, Aggression Core, Agony of Deceit, Tasty Gore at 8 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $10

SUNSET TAVERN Soft Rock with Steve Turner, Ben London at 6 p.m. $5. Nordic, Terror Sheets, Hypatia Lake, Deborah Bartley at 9 p.m. $7

TOMMY'S Cornerstone, Flasque at 9 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Left Hand Smoke, Jam on White Bread at 9 p.m. $10

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Black Vinyl All-Stars at 9 p.m. $6

DJS

916 Ohm: Shelby Leyson and DJ Akeem at 9 p.m. 916 E. Pike, 206-560-0099. $10

ALIBI ROOM Mixed Greens with Gavin & Friends at 9 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial).

BADA LOUNGE Michael Antonio (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALLROOM Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m.

BLUE PLATE BISTRO The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

CASUALITAS DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

COBALT CAFE Betty Ford Clinic: down-tempo, nu jazz and more with Michael Antonia and J-Justice at 9 p.m. 1207 Pine.

CONTOUR DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Boudoir with DJ Misha, Jeff Samuel, Jacob London at 8 p.m. DJ Alexander Bernard, Naha 2-9 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE DJ Scott Tyler, guests (energy and trance) at 10 p.m. $5

DOWNUNDER Ladies Night with DJ Knight at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

DV8 Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

HABANA Force with DJs Soulkid, Venus, Philosophic Sounds, Jakub at 9 p.m. $3

JAI THAI LOUNGE Club Jai Thai with DJ Brian Lyons at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890.

LAST SUPPER CLUB DJ Dove at 9 p.m.

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

LULU'S Latin/Cuban salsa dancing at 9 p.m. $5

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Hit Girl Productions with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

MARINA CANTINA DJs (house and trance) at 9 p.m. 105 S. Lake, Kirkland, 425-576-5600. Cover

MEDUSA DJ Jackie Christie, DJ Sol at 9 p.m. $10 men before 11 p.m./$15.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE DJs B-Mello, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth, 206-727-2225.

NEIGHBOURS House and Top 40 with DJ Dana Dubb

NIKO'S PLACE Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house, Ballenato) at 9 p.m. 315 First, 206-282-7791. $8

NOC NOC Definition: BPM, Eva (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOISELAB DJ Bryan Zentz, David Michael, Jakub, Whistler at 9 p.m. $13

PARAGON DJ Cactus (old school funk and soul) at 10 p.m.

POLLY ESTHER'S Culture Shock ('70s and '80s), 8 p.m.-4 a.m. $10/NC before 9 p.m.

R PLACE DJ Floyd, VJ Eric at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m. $5

ROCKSPORT DJ Warner at 10 p.m. 4209 S.W. Alaska, 206-935-5838. $3/NC ladies

RUPERT'S The Blueprint with DJ Soul, DJ Suspence at 9 p.m. $5

SCARLET TREE DJ JB Friday Night House Party at 9:30 p.m. $4/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE DJ Miss Kick and Killabee with vocalist Dawnya (down-tempo, soul, rare groove) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

SONYA'S BAR Bamboo with resident DJs Jonlee, Ryno, guests at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

TIA LOU'S Miami Nights with DJ Manny (Latin house/salsa) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Tantra: local and guest DJs, 10 p.m.-close.

TOST Planet Beat with Bombay Casbah at 9:30 p.m. $5

VITO'S Resurrection w/DJ FK (disco/funk) at 10 p.m. 927 Ninth, 206-682-2695. $5

VOGUE Industrial Night with DJ Eternal Darkness (Gothic/industrial) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Club KISS: top 40 at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m.

WAZOBIA After Hours with DJs Rashid (world beat, reggae roots) 9 p.m.-4 a.m. $5

ZASU DJ Shawn. $12JC

Sat

LIVE MUSIC

*BALLARD FIREHOUSE Stella Chiweshe, Anzanga at 6 p.m. $12adv./$15. Jah Levi & the Higher Reasoning, Shimshai & the Natural Mystic Ensemble at 10 p.m. $8

CAFE VENUS Cookie, the Wannabes, the Axidentals at 9 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON Peepshow, Windowpane, Hyaline at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC.

*CHOP SUEY W.I.T., DJ Larry Tee, the Fitness, United States of Electronica, Colby at 9 p.m. $10adv.

COCA Alarmist, Growing, the Weegs at 8 p.m. 1420 11th Ave., www.cocaseattle.org.

CONOR BYRNE Hanz Araki & Friends at 9 p.m.

CORNER INN Plum Loco at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

CROCODILE CAFE The Makers, Midnight Thunder Express, White Heat at 9 p.m. $8

CROSSROADS SHOPPING CENTER Michael Powers at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth Ave., 425-644-1111. All ages

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Karrin Allyson at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

DOC MAYNARD'S The Protocol, Hex County at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

DUBLINER Mayor West, the Emptys at 9 p.m.

FADO Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Just Dirt at 9 p.m. $12JC

FIDDLER'S INN ToadJam at 6 p.m. $3.

FINN MACCOOL'S Between the Lines at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FOUR SEASONS Sean Swift Jazz Quartet at 9 p.m. 411 University, 206-621-1700.

GRACELAND Eve 6, Stage, AM Radio at 5 p.m. $6adv. Helio Sequence, Cobra High, Anna Oxygen at 9 p.m. $8adv.

GREENLAKE BAR & GRILL Bill Chism at 8 p.m. 7200 E. Green Lake Dr. N., 206-729-6179.

IRISH EMIGRANT Sting Shark at 10 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Corner Bhoys at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB Anne Reynolds Trio at 9 p.m. $3

LEGENDS Author Unknown at 9 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Big Ed at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO SALOON Millhous, Chief at 9 p.m.

LOCK & KEEL Jet City, Once For Kicks at 10 p.m. $3JC

MONKEY PUB Fast Girls at 9:30 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E. 206-523-6457. $3

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Trilogy at 8:30 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Eric Apoe, They at 8 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

NEW ORLEANS Nick Viagrino, Meantown Blues at 9 p.m. $10JC btwn 8-9 p.m./$12JC

O'SHEA'S EASY ST. PUB Eye Level at 9 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

OLD PEQULIAR The Dusthorses at 9 p.m. 1722 N.W. Market St., Ballard, 206-782-8886.

OWL 'N THISTLE Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 9 p.m.

*PARAMOUNT THEATRE Dave Gahan, Kenna at 8 p.m. $38/$48

PATTI SUMMERS Trick Deck, Won Ton Process, Yoko Phono at 9:30 p.m. $3

*PIER 62/63 The Beach Boys at 8 p.m. $40

RAINBOW Cosmic Mercy, Nuffsed, Alma Melodiosa at 9 p.m. $5

RENDEZVOUS Anebrat at 10:30 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

ROCKSPORT Redlightmusic, Faceless, TUT at 9:30 p.m. 4209 S.W. Alaska, 206-935-5838. $7

SCARLET TREE The Andy Stokes Band at 9 p.m. $7

SERAFINA Leo Raymundo Jazz Trio at 9 p.m.

SHARK CLUB Mister Miyagi at 9 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, Kirkland, 425-803-3003. $8

STUDIO SEVEN Between the Buried & Me, It Dies Today, Alexisonfire, Claymore, Taken at 7 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $10

SUNSET TAVERN Jo Miller & Her Burly Roughnecks, the Weary Boys at 9 p.m. $6

TOMMY'S Victim By Design, Static Radio, None of Us at 9 p.m. $5

TOST Freeschool with Dahlia at 10 p.m. $5

*TRACTOR TAVERN Asylum Street Spankers, Matt the Electrician at 7 p.m. and 10 p.m. $12.

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Experteaze at 9 p.m. $6

DJS

ABOUT THE MUSIC After-hours with Reminisce at 1:30. $6

ALIBI ROOM RoboTrash (electro, techno) at 9 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock).

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo/nu-jazz/two-step) at10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BALTIC ROOM Bollywood with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Anthony Angel at 9 p.m. $7 before 11 p.m./$10

BALLROOM Whiplash, DJ Kasio (disco, house).

BAR DJ Rev. Bubba Levi Greenacres, Samsonite, Delight-ya at 10 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU VJ Scott Johnson at 9 p.m. $2

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

CLUB ZASU Beat Dance Mix: DJ Shawn Speed at 9 p.m. 608 First Ave., 206-682-1200. $12JC

COBALT CAFE Soul Natural with DJs Discovery, Ryno, Ph DJ Eugene, Grant, Brian Lyons at 9 p.m. 1520 Bellevue Ave., 206-329-5388.

CONTOUR Europa with DJs Paulina, Misha, Igor, 9 p.m.-2 a.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump, Andy Hughes, Evolution CQ 2 a.m.-8 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE DJs Heath and Hurley 10 p.m.-4 a.m.

DOWNUNDER Sinsensual Saturday with DJs Protege, Knight, Josh P, Damon at 10 p.m.

DV8 Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B), 9:30 p.m.-3 a.m. $10 ladies/$15. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

HABANA Flow (progressive/ trance) at 10 p.m. NC/$5 after 11

HIDMO DJ OneLove, Kwatay (dancehall) at 9 p.m. 2519 S. Jackson. 206-329-3374. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

JAI THAI LOUNGE Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

KING ST. BAR AND O

 
comments powered by Disqus