Wed

LIVE MUSIC

AGUA VERDE Gypsy swing with Zhaoui, 8-10 p.m. 1303 N.E. Boat St., 206-545-8570.

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S

"/>

Music Calendar

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

AGUA VERDE Gypsy swing with Zhaoui, 8-10 p.m. 1303 N.E. Boat St., 206-545-8570.

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Rod Cook at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Bembeya Jazz, Yeke Yeke at 9 p.m. $10adv/$12

BAR Motel 5 (jazz, funk) at 9 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

BIT SALOON Rambling Roberts Blues Jam at 9:30 p.m. 4818 17th N.W., 206-782-1680.

CAFE VENUS The Get Up at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON In Theory, Luxt, Trepan at 9 p.m. $5

CENTURY BALLROOM Martin Pahinui, George Kuo, Aaron Mahi at 9 p.m.

CHOP SUEY Wonderful, Dolour, the Preons at 9 p.m. $6

CLEVER DUNNE'S Soul Components with DJ Paulish, Variform, Sean C. & Elad at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

COBALT CAFE Simeon Sjoberg Trio with Joe Doria and John Wicks at 9 p.m. 1530 Bellevue, 206-329-5388.

COCA Dorkbot Sea at 7:30 p.m. 1420 11th Ave., www.cocaseattle.org.

CONOR BYRNE Broomdust Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE The Hollowpoints, Mea Culpa, the Amazombies at 9 p.m. $5

CUCINA CUCINA Jazz Night with Brian Nova Trio, guests at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Willie & Lobo at 8 p.m. $17.50-$19.50

FADO Pub Quiz, live music with Jennifer Savage. 6:30 p.m.-9 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND 6FG, Static Radio, Los Burbanks at 9 p.m. $5

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

*GRACELAND The Tyde, Party of One, Touchdown at 8 p.m. $7

GREEN ROOM Reyshard at 9 p.m. $5

HABANA Reggae and hip-hop with Kool Breeze & Hot Nights at 9 p.m. $5

HURRICANE CAFE Frank Roberts Plus (blues) at 9 p.m.

IRISH EMIGRANT Traditional Irish Session with Leo McNamara and friends at 9:30 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S Charles White All-Star Jam & Blues Showcase at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

LIQUID LOUNGE PT Movement, DV One at 9 p.m.

*MIRACLE RANCH Randy Travis at 7:30 p.m. $35

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Promotional Rescue at 8 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

NEW ORLEANS The David Friesen Quintet at 8 p.m. $5JC

OLD FIREHOUSE Steve Turner, Marc Olsen at 7 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370.

OLD TIMER'S CAFE Dr. Sax at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

OWL 'N THISTLE The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Sonny Byers Trio at 9 p.m.

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 8 p.m. $2/NC ladies

RENDEZVOUS Houdini's Antiques at 10 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SCARLET TREE Felicia Loud at 9 p.m. $5

SECOND AVE. PIZZA Avidia, Attacked by Bunnies at 6 p.m. 2015 Second Ave. 206-956-0489.

STUDIO SEVEN The Bronx, the Kinison, Mean Reds at 8 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $8

TOI Live local jazz with the Buckshot Trio, 7-10 p.m.

TOST Wayne Horvitz, PK, Kevin Sawka at 9 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Christopher Williams at 8 p.m. $10

*WOODLAND PARK ZOO Shawn Colvin, Vienna Tang at 6 p.m. $19

ZIG ZAG CAFE Darrius L. Willrich at 8 p.m.

DJS

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALTIC ROOM Hmmm... at 9 p.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CONTOUR Danny Welsh at 6 p.m. Northern Exposure, 9 p.m.2 a.m.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Underground hip-hop with live MCs at 10 p.m.

DV8 E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Chance, Taylor (top 40) at 9 p.m.

GOLDIES PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 3924 Airport Way, 206-622-1119.

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

LAST SUPPER CLUB Renovate: A.P. Zuetas, Sunny, Das Kindt (breaks) at 10 p.m. $5/ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Brian and Posse (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Matrix (international hip-hop) at 10 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJML (alchemy) at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE House Arrest with DJs LSDJ, Victor Menagaux, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Keith D

NOC NOC Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

NOISELAB Flirt: DJ Little Shon (old and new school, top 40, R&B, dance) at 9 p.m. $5 for 21+, $10 for 18+

R PLACE DJ Freddy at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR D.A.I.S.Y. Age with Riz (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. $5

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE DJ Dave Ford (down-tempo, funk, acid jazz, loungecore) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

STEEL SKY BISTRO DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) at 9 p.m. $5

TIMBERLINE Two-step, line-dance classes at 7:30 p.m.

TOMMY'S DJ Whateva, Druha (old school R&B).

VOGUE Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN Tsunami: drum and bass at 10 p.m.

Thur

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

ANTHONY'S HOMEPORT Jedidiah Masterson & Co. (jazz), 8-11 p.m. 6135 Seaview Ave. W., Ballard., 206-783-0780.

BAD ALBERT'S Annieville Blues, guests at 8 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE The Degrees, Withdrawal, Faster Disaster at 9 p.m. $5

CAFE VENUS dos(E) at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON T-Party with Trick Deck, Two Loons for Tea, Juke at 9 p.m. $5

*CHOP SUEY Momus, Fashion Flesh, Purty Mouth, Rroland at 9 p.m. $8adv.

COFFEE MESSIAH Monktail Creative Music Concern at 8 p.m. All ages

CONOR BYRNE Sean Philbin, Anna Coogan & Friends at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Crictor, Watery Graves, New Mexicans at 9 p.m. $6

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Willie & Lobo at 8 p.m. & 10 p.m. $17.50-$19.50

FADO Stick Shift Annie at 9 p.m.

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

FIDDLER'S INN Scott Law, Chris Haugen at 9 p.m. $3

*GORGE AMPHITHEATRE Dave Matthews Band at 7 p.m. $47.05/$59.35

GRACELAND Stagger Lee, the Peels, USS Horsewhip at 8 p.m. $6

HABANA Phat Phunk Phamily (neo-soul) at 9 p.m. $3

KELLS Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S Malaci, 1300 South at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Alicia Dara, the Fading Collection at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN The Swains (honky tonk) at 9 p.m.

LOCK & KEEL Christine LeDoux at 9 p.m.

*MARYMOOR PARK Hall & Oates at 7 p.m. $39.50/$59.50

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Marco de Carvalho Trio at 8:30 p.m.

NANA'S SOUP HOUSE First Circle Trio (contemporary jazz) at 7 p.m. 3418 N.E 55th, 206-523-9053.

NEW ORLEANS The Ham Carson Quintet featuring Susan Pascal at 7:30 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Tillers Folly at 9 p.m.

PARAGON HB Radke & the Jet City Swingers at 9:30 p.m.

*PIER 62/63 George Thorogood & the Destroyers, Booker T & the M.G.'s at 7 p.m. $35

PINK DOOR Mike Bisio Trio (jazz) at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Sasha Butterfly Band, Rafe Pearlman at 9 p.m. $6

RENDEZVOUS Wonton Process, the Biznadics at 10 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

ROMIO'S PIZZA Tobi Stone and Ken Strong at 7 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 206-322-4453. All ages

SCARLET TREE Das Rut: Reggie Watts, P.K., members of Maktub (free-form funk) at 9:30 p.m. $6

SEAHAWKS STADIUM Summer Sanitarium with Metallica, Limp Bizkit, Linkin Park, Deftones, Mudvayne at 1 p.m. $75

SECOND AVE. PIZZA Black Sun at 6 p.m. 2015 Second Ave. 206-956-0489.

*SHOWBOX The Tindersticks, Crooked Fingers at 8 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $20/$22

STUDIO SEVEN Only Human (CD release), Mav Comai, Seveneyes, Oxygen Thieves, Halorot at 8:30 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $7

SUNSET TAVERN The Holy Ghost Revivial, the High Dials at 9 p.m. $6

TOST Marmalade with Piece, Bob "Tyrone" Lovelace, members of NuSol Tribe (soul, house, spoken word) at 9:30 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Ruthie Foster, Cyd Cassone at 8:30 p.m. $10

DJS

ALIBI ROOM Sientific American (underground electronic) at 8 p.m.

ARISTOCRATS Bent featuring guests at 9 p.m. $3/NC before 11

BADA LOUNGE DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Mister Pleasant at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Exposure (hip-hop, house, funk, disco).

BALTIC ROOM Wicked & Wild (dancehall, reggae) with Soul-1 at 9 p.m.

BARCA Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BLU Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

BLUE MOON TAVERN Bartender's choice.

BOHEMIAN R&B ladies' night at 9 p.m. Men $5 after 10 p.m.

CENTURY BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Pancho or General Gustavo at 9:30 p.m., free lessons at 9 p.m. $5

CONTOUR Housewarming with DJs Ryno, Sean Majors at 10 p.m. Night School: after-hours with DJ LSDJ, MC Jamal (deep techno house), 2-6 a.m. NC before 11 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Motobooty DJs (techno) at 9 p.m. NC

DOC MAYNARD'S '80s Night with DJ Shane at 10 p.m. $3/ladies free

DOWNUNDER DJs Kippy, ElixeR, Knight at 9 p.m.

DV8 Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

FENIX UNDERGROUND Two Pimps at 9 p.m. ('70s, '80s, '90s) $5JC

LAST SUPPER CLUB Curves with DJs Venus and Leona (breaks) at 10 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Cherry Canoe (rock 'n soul) at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Bossa Supernova: DJ Lu at 9 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Trippy Nick at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA Skin with LSDJ (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10/ladies NC

MERCHANT'S CAFE Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS '80s new wave with DJ Trent Von

NIKO'S PLACE Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOISELAB French 75 at 9 p.m.

POLLY ESTHER'S Charlie's Angels Ladies' Night at 9 p.m. NC for women/$5

RE-BAR Rehab with DJ Baby J at 10 p.m. $5

TIA LOU'S Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m. 2218 First, 206-733-8226.

TOMMY'S DJ Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house and trance)

WATERTOWN Ghetto Blaster with DJ Scene, Bronze FM at 9 p.m. $21

Fri

LIVE MUSIC

AURAFICE Robb Benson, the Malinks, the Graze at 8 p.m. 616 E. Pine. 206-860-9977.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE MTWD with XCO (metal/hard rock) at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Stephen Pearcy (Ratt), Phokus, Mindshaker at 9 p.m. $10adv./$12

BALTIC ROOM Jumbalaya (soul, hip-hop, rare groove) at 9 p.m. $10

CAFE VENUS Jon Markel 3 +1, Jackie Gilroy at 8 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON Ethyl, Upwell (CD release), Drizzle at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

CENTURY BALLROOM Live Swing with Pork Pie at 8:30 p.m. $5

CHOP SUEY Halou, Kuma, World Record at 9 p.m. $10adv.

CONOR BYRNE Tom Creegan, Cary Novotny & Johnny Connolly at 9 p.m.

*CROCODILE CAFE Broadcast Oblivion, the Rattlesnakes, Charming Snakes at 9 p.m. $7

*DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Dan Hicks & the Hot Licks at 8 p.m. & 10 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Nigel Mustafa Memorial Quartet, Blurred Fixation at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

DUBLINER Hard Money Saints, Black Sea Furies at 9 p.m.

EMERALD QUEEN CASINO Gary Allan at 8 p.m. $25/$50

FADO Them Blokes at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Cool Ade at 9 p.m. $12JC

FIDDLER'S INN Paul Benoit Band at 9 p.m. $3

*GORGE AMPHITHEATRE Dave Matthews Band at 7 p.m. $47.05/$59.35

GRACELAND Helle's Belles, Mos Generator, Adrian Conner at 8 p.m. $10adv.

IRISH EMIGRANT Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S Out From Underneath at 9:30 p.m. $12JC/$10 before 9, $5 Larry's only

LATONA PUB Uptown Expressions in Jazz with Barrie at 5:30 p.m. Two Times Two Quartet at 9 p.m. $3

LIQUID LOUNGE MC Gustavo, Afinque at 8 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN $5 Fine at 9 p.m. $3

LOCK & KEEL The Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4JC

MONKEY PUB Thee Flying Dutchmen, the Shackles at 9:30 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E. 206-523-6457. $3

*MOORE THEATRE Robert Earl Keen at 8 p.m. $24/$26

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Bright Fields, Ludicrous Speed at 8 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

NEW ORLEANS Little Blue & the Bluenotes at 9 p.m. $10JC btwn 8-9 p.m./$12JC

OLD FIREHOUSE Alkai Diggins, Esitu, Flasque, Project Omega at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $5

OWL 'N THISTLE Tarka at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 7 p.m.

PARAGON Billy Brandt at 5 p.m.

PATTI SUMMERS Shiftless Layabout at 9:30 p.m. $3

PINK DOOR Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Scott Law, Code Green at 9 p.m. $7

RENDEZVOUS Frogstar, Concubot at 10:30 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SERAFINA The Fred Hoadley Trio (Latin jazz) at 8:30 p.m.

SHOWBOX 3 Degrees West, the Bradbury Press, Ellen Says No, Sean Philbin at 8 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $7adv./$10

SIAM Lawnchair Generals, Chris Field at 10 p.m. 1880 Fairview Ave. E. 206-323-8101.

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE Barbie Anaka & Group at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

STUDIO SEVEN Rock Off 2003 with Hustler AMX at 7:30 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $7

SUNSET TAVERN Will Kimbraugh, Chris Lee at 6 p.m. $7. C Average, Chief, Party Time, Paradise Island at 9 p.m. $6

TOMMY'S Ton, DXD, MTF at 9 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN The Derailers, Jo Miller & Her Burly Roughnecks at 9:30 p.m. $15

VERA PROJECT Schoolyard Heroes, Waiting for the Sun, Libido at 8 p.m. $6 with club card/$7

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Whiskey Creek at 9 p.m. $6

DJS

916 Ohm: Shelby Leyson and DJ Akeem at 9 p.m. 916 E. Pike, 206-560-0099. $10

ALIBI ROOM Mixed Greens with Gavin & Friends at 9 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial).

BADA LOUNGE Michael Antonio (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALLROOM Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m.

BLUE PLATE BISTRO The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

CASUALITAS DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

COBALT CAFE Betty Ford Clinic: down-tempo, nu jazz and more with Michael Antonia and J-Justice at 9 p.m. 1207 Pine.

CONTOUR DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Boudoir with DJ Misha, Jeff Samuel, Tom Butcher at 8 p.m. DJ Alexander Bernard, Evolution CQ, Haaps 2-9 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

CORNER BAR Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE DJ Scott Tyler, guests (energy and trance) at 10 p.m. $5

DOWNUNDER Ladies Night with DJ Knight at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

DV8 Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

HABANA Force with DJs Soulkid, Venus, Philosophic Sounds, Jakub at 9 p.m. $3

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890.

LAST SUPPER CLUB DJ Dove at 9 p.m.

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

LULU'S Latin/Cuban salsa dancing at 9 p.m. $5

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Hit Girl Productions with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA DJ Jackie Christie, DJ Sol at 9 p.m. $10 men before 11 p.m./$15.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE DJs B-Mello, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS House and Top 40 with DJ Dana Dubb

NIKO'S PLACE Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house, Ballenato) at 9 p.m. 315 First, 206-282-7791. $8

NOC NOC Definition: BPM, Eva (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOISELAB DJ Bryan Zentz, David Michael, Jakub, Whistler at 9 p.m. $13

PARAGON DJ Cactus (old school funk and soul) at 10 p.m.

POLLY ESTHER'S Culture Shock ('70s and '80s), 8 p.m.-4 a.m. $10/NC before 9 p.m.

R PLACE DJ Floyd, VJ Eric at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m. $5

RUPERT'S The Blueprint with DJ Soul, DJ Suspence at 9 p.m. $5

SCARLET TREE DJ JB Friday Night House Party at 9:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

TIA LOU'S Miami Nights with DJ Manny (Latin house/salsa) at 10 p.m. $10

TOST Planet Beat with West is East at 9:30 p.m. $5

VITO'S Resurrection w/DJ FK (disco/funk) at 10 p.m. 927 Ninth, 206-682-2695. $5

VOGUE Industrial Night with DJ Eternal Darkness (Gothic/industrial) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Club KISS: top 40 at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m.

WAZOBIA After Hours with DJs Rashid (world beat, reggae roots) 9 p.m.-4 a.m. $5

ZASU DJ Shawn. $12JC

Sat

LIVE MUSIC

BALLARD FIREHOUSE New Soul Tribe, Stingshark, Altered States of Funk at 9 p.m. $8

BLUE MOON TAVERN Non Grata at 9 p.m.

CAFE VENUS TART, Andrea Maxand, Asahi at 9 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON Point 1, Esitu, Aria at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC.

*CHATEAU ST. MICHELLE Kenny Loggins at 7 p.m. $45.50/$59.50

*CHOP SUEY Marques Wyatt, Wesley Holmes & Ken Wallace at 9 p.m. $10adv.

*COCA Jarboe, Larsen at 8 p.m. 1420 11th Ave., www.cocaseattle.org.

CONOR BYRNE The Splinters at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Treehouse Benefit with Bradburry Press, Rock Star Crush, Jill Kohn Band at 9 p.m. $6

*DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Dan Hicks & the Hot Licks at 8 p.m. & 10 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

DOC MAYNARD'S The Afrodisiacs at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

DUBLINER Combustion Collective at 9 p.m.

FADO Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Hit Explosion at 9 p.m. $12JC

FIDDLER'S INN Darryl Redeker & Red Pearl at 6 p.m. $2. By the Way at 9 p.m. $3.

FINN MACCOOL'S Cody Falls at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FOUR SEASONS Sean Swift Jazz Quartet at 9 p.m. 411 University, 206-621-1700.

GRACELAND Helle's Belles, Jet City Fix, Big Grizzly at 8 p.m. $10adv.

GREENLAKE BAR & GRILL Bill Chism at 8 p.m. 7200 E. Green Lake Dr. N., 206-729-6179.

HOPVINE Correo Aereo at 9 p.m. $3

IRISH EMIGRANT Barbed Wire Cutters at 10 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB One Two Three at 9 p.m. $3

LITTLE RED HEN $5 Fine at 9 p.m. $3

LOCK & KEEL Jet City, Once For Kicks at 10 p.m. $3JC

MONKEY PUB The 100th Monkey, Fantastic Four at 9:30 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E. 206-523-6457. $3

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Fred Hoadley Trio at 8:30 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Nigel Mustafa Memorial Quartet at 8 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

NEW ORLEANS Little Blue & the Bluenotes at 9 p.m. $10JC btwn 8-9 p.m./$12JC

O'SHEA'S EASY ST. PUB Dave Hates Chico at 9 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

OLD FIREHOUSE Probono, One Carper Green, ASM at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $5

OLD PEQULIAR Uglier Than You at 9 p.m. 1722 N.W. Market St., Ballard, 206-782-8886.

OWL 'N THISTLE Alamo Social Cult at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Kahler at 9 p.m.

RAINBOW Conduit, Cellflight at 9 p.m. $5

RENDEZVOUS Francis Nash, Roark at 10:30 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

ROCKSPORT Maiden Seattle, Vital Signs at 9:30 p.m. 4209 S.W. Alaska, 206-935-5838. $8

SCARLET TREE Lady A at 9 p.m. $7

SECOND AVE. PIZZA Singles Going Steady Showcase at 6 p.m. 2015 Second Ave. 206-956-0489.

SERAFINA Bossa Trio at 9 p.m.

STUDIO SEVEN Pulse at 10 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $7

SUNSET TAVERN The Corb Lund Band at 9 p.m.

TOST Freeschool with Reggie Watts at 9:30 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN The Picketts, Evangeline at 8:30 p.m. $10

VERA PROJECT Prelims for the MC Battle of Bumbershoot III at 8 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Bad Alibi at 9 p.m. $6

YMCA The Lights, the Valley, the Lazy Comet, the Droney Mitchells at 6 p.m. Fourth & Marion $6

DJS

ABOUT THE MUSIC After-hours with Reminisce at 1:30. $6

ALIBI ROOM RoboTrash (electro, techno) at 9 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock).

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo/nu-jazz/two-step) at10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BALTIC ROOM Bollywood with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Anthony Angel at 9 p.m. $7 before 11 p.m./$10

BALLROOM Whiplash, DJ Kasio (disco, house).

BAR DJ Rev. Bubba Levi Greenacres, Samsonite, Delight-ya at 10 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU VJ Scott Johnson at 9 p.m. $2

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

CLUB ZASU Beat Dance Mix: DJ Shawn Speed at 9 p.m. 608 First Ave., 206-682-1200. $12JC

COBALT CAFE Soul Natural with DJs Discovery, Ryno, Ph DJ Eugene, Grant, Brian Lyons at 9 p.m. 1520 Bellevue Ave., 206-329-5388.

CONTOUR Europa with DJs Paulina, Misha, Igor, 9 p.m.-2 a.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump, Naha 2 a.m.-8 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE DJs Heath and Hurley 10 p.m.-4 a.m.

DOWNUNDER Spark Saturday with DJs Paublo, Trip, Li'l Mz. Booty, Casey-O at 10 p.m.

DV8 Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B), 9:30 p.m.-3 a.m. $10 ladies/$15. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

HIDMO DJ OneLove, Kwatay (dancehall) at 9 p.m. 25

 
comments powered by Disqus