Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Rod Cook at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM Future Soul 1.0 with Daz-I-Kue, Joy

"/>

Music Calendar

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Rod Cook at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM Future Soul 1.0 with Daz-I-Kue, Joy Jones at 9 p.m. $5/$7

CAFE VENUS The Get Up at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Non Zero Sum, Magnificent Cell, 3 Degrees West at 9 p.m. $5

CHOP SUEY The Radio Dept., the Vells, Pipas, DJ Tactile at 9 p.m. $8adv.

CONOR BYRNE PK & What Army? (jazz funk) at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Longwave, Stellastarr, Black Nite Crash at 8 p.m. $10adv.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Joe Louis Walker & the Boss Talkers, Big Bill Morganfield at 8 p.m. $17.50/$19.50

FADO Pub Quiz, live music with Jennifer Savage. 6:30 p.m.-9 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Cracker Factory, Bambaji at 9 p.m. 109 S. Washington, 206-405-4313. $5JC

GRACELAND Saxon Shore, Autumn Poetry, Transistor Heart, J. Tillman at 9:30 p.m. $6

GREEN ROOM Nervous Ticks at 9 p.m. $5

HABANA Reggae and hip-hop with Kool Breeze & Hot Nights at 9 p.m. $5

HURRICANE CAFE Frank Roberts Plus (blues) at 9 p.m.

IRISH EMIGRANT Traditional Irish Session with Leo McNamara and friends at 9:30 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S Charles White All-Star Jam & Blues Showcase at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

LIQUID LOUNGE Sayeed, Brian Weber at 9 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

OLD TIMER'S CAFE Dr. Sax at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

OWL 'N THISTLE Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Alicia Dara at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Javier (bossa nova) at 6 p.m.

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 8 p.m. $2/NC ladies

RENDEZVOUS Lucy, DJ Pac Norman at 9 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823.

SCARLET TREE P.K. & Company at 9 p.m. $5

SECOND AVE. PIZZA Majority Rule, Cold Sweat at 6 p.m. $6

THAIKU Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

TOI Live local jazz with the Buckshot Trio, 7-10 p.m.

TOST Approach, the Deep Thingkers at 9 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Howe Gelb (Giant Sand), Sandford Arms, Christopher Blue at 9 p.m. $10

*WHITE RIVER AMPHITHEATRE Neil Young & Crazy Horse, Lucinda Williams at 7:30 p.m. 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn. 360-825-6200. $28.50-$78.50

*WOODLAND PARK ZOO Rosanne Cash, Iris Dement at 6 p.m. $19.

ZIG ZAG CAFE Darrius L. Willrich at 8 p.m.

DJS

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

*BALLARD FIREHOUSE Reggae Wednesday with Pablo Moses & the Revolutionary Dream Band, Selector Raiford at 9:30 p.m. $3

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DV8 E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m. 18 and over

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

LAST SUPPER CLUB Renovate (breaks, drum and bass, house) at 10 p.m. $5/ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Brian and posse (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Matrix (international hip-hop) at 10 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJML (alchemy) at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE House Arrest with DJs LSDJ, Victor Menagaux, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Keith D

NOC NOC Right: Matt Corwine's B-Day Extravaganza at 9 p.m.

NOISELAB Flirt: DJ Little Shon (old and new school, top 40, R&B, dance) at 9 p.m. $5 for 21+, $10 for 18+

RE-BAR D.A.I.S.Y. Age with Riz (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. $5

STEEL SKY BISTRO DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) at 9 p.m. $5

TIMBERLINE Two-step, line-dance classes at 7:30 p.m.

TOMMY'S DJ Whateva, Druha (old school R&B).

VOGUE Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN Tsunami: drum and bass at 10 p.m.

Thur

LIVE MUSIC

ABOUT THE MUSIC Felicia Loud & the Soul, Skuntdunanna, Sarkastik, Dividenz at 9 p.m.

ALL AMERICAN Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Annieville Blues, guests at 8 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Alma Mello Dioso at 9 p.m. $5

CAFE VENUS DOS(e) with Joe Doria and John Wicks at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Slink, Lovebuckle, Less Than Pure at 9 p.m. $5

CHOP SUEY The Peels, Lloyd's Rocket, Senate Arcade (CD release), Lure of the Animal at 9 p.m. $5

COFFEE MESSIAH Monktail Creative Music Concern at 8 p.m. All ages

CONOR BYRNE Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Sergio Mendes Brazil 2003 at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $25.50/$27.50

FADO Author Unknown at 9 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Hamsa Lila, Planet Beat Sound System at 9 p.m. 109 S. Washington, 206-405-4313. $5JC

FIDDLER'S INN Scott Law at 9 p.m. $3

GALWAY ARMS Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

GRACELAND Necromantix, Graveyard Shift, Lobo Negro, Black Rose Phantoms at 7 p.m. $10adv.

HABANA Phat Phunk Phamily (neo-soul) at 9 p.m. $3

KELLS Liam Gallagher and Mike Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S Sister Guitar Band at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Christopher Blue at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN The Swains (honky tonk) at 9 p.m.

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE One Two Three (soul jazz) at 8 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS The Ham Carson Quintet featuring Susan Pascal at 7:30 p.m.

NOISELAB The Undisputed, Hell Promise, Flamethrower at 9 p.m. $5

OWL 'N THISTLE Jive Turkey at 9 p.m.

PARAGON HB Radke & the Jet City Swingers at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Michael Bisio Trio (jazz) at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Flowmotion, ALO at 9 p.m. $8

RENDEZVOUS The Big Fuzz, Otha Major & James Whitton at 10 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SECOND AVE. PIZZA Blight, Consume, Skarp, Deconditioned at 6 p.m.

SHOWBOX Whatiz? premiere with Verse Omega, DJ Salinger at 6 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $5

ST. CLOUDS John Olafs & the San Felieu Sisters at 8:30 p.m.

SUNSET TAVERN StingShark, the Quick, Novatone at 9 p.m. $6

TOST Marmalade with Piece, Bob "Tyrone" Lovelace, members of NuSol Tribe (soul, house, spoken word) at 9:30 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Brandi Carlile, Two Loons for Tea at 9 p.m. $8

TULA'S Reginald Pinckney Quartet at 8 p.m. $10

DJS

ALIBI ROOM Sientific American (underground electronic) at 8 p.m.

ARISTOCRATS Bent featuring guests at 9 p.m. $3/NC before 11

BADA LOUNGE DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Mister Pleasant at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Exposure (hip-hop, house, funk, disco).

*BALTIC ROOM DJs Are Not Rock Stars with Princess Superstar, Alexander Technique, Mr. Mic at 9 p.m. $9

BARCA Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BLU Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

BOHEMIAN R&B ladies' night at 9 p.m. Men $5 after 10 p.m.

CENTURY BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Pancho or General Gustavo at 9:30 p.m., free lessons at 9 p.m. $5

CONTOUR Housewarming with Sean Majors at 10 p.m. Night School: after-hours with DJ Evolution CQ (deep techno house), 2-6 a.m. NC before 11 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Motobooty DJs (techno) at 9 p.m. NC

DOC MAYNARD'S "Dimentia" with DJs Paul Aleinikoff, Shane at 9 p.m.

DOWNUNDER DJs Kippy, ElixeR, Protege at 9 p.m.

DV8 Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

LAST SUPPER CLUB Ladies Night with DJ Tone at 10 p.m.

LULU'S Bossa Supernova: DJ Lu at 9 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Trippy Nick at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA Skin with LSDJ (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10/ladies NC

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m. Cover

NEIGHBOURS '80s new wave with DJ Trent Von

NIKO'S PLACE Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOC NOC Wicked & Wild: Dancehall with DJ Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

POLLY ESTHER'S Charlie's Angels Ladies' Night at 9 p.m. NC for women/$5

TOMMY'S DJ Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house and trance)

WATERTOWN Ghetto Blaster with DJ Scene, Bronze FM at 9 p.m. $21

Fri

LIVE MUSIC

BAD JUJU LOUNGE MTWD with XCO (metal/hard rock) at 9 p.m.

BAITHOUSE Steve Mason at 9 p.m. $5

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Rishloo, Horsehead, 300 South at 9 p.m. $8

BALTIC ROOM Jumbalaya (soul, hip-hop, rare groove) at 9 p.m. $10

CAFE VENUS Coalition Against Domestic Violence Benefit with Estocar, Jon Markel Trio at 9 p.m. $5/$10 suggested donation

CENTRAL SALOON Windowpane, Honeytongue, Late September Dogs at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

CHOP SUEY Ruins, Nervewheel, Oxygen Thieves at 9 p.m. $10adv.

CONOR BYRNE GrownUp Trouble with Scattered Showers at 9 p.m.

*CROCODILE CAFE The Raveonettes, the Warlocks, the Charming Snakes at 9 p.m. $12adv.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Sergio Mendes Brazil 2003 at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $25.50/$27.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Sweet Lou, Will Wakefield & the Congress Hotel at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

EMERALD QUEEN CASINO Dwight Yoakam at 8:30 p.m. $30/$60

FADO Monotone Pictures at 10 p.m.

FIDDLER'S INN Big Baron at 9 p.m. $3

GALWAY ARMS Camille Bloom at 9 p.m.

*GRACELAND Black Keys, the Black Panties at 8 p.m. $10adv.

KELLS Corner Bhoys, Grafton Street at 6 p.m. $5

LARRY'S Phat Sidy Smokehouse at 9:30 p.m. $12JC/$10 before 9, $5 Larry's only

LATONA PUB Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE The Swains at 6 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO SALOON The RC5, the RA4, the Heart Attacks at 9:30 p.m. 433 Eastlake Ave. E., 206-223-9204. $5

LOCK & KEEL Proper Stranger, the Tenth House at 10 p.m. $3JC

MARYMOOR PARK The Irish Tenors at 7 p.m. $49.50/$99.50

NEW ORLEANS The Tim Sherman Band at 8 p.m. $10JC btwn 8-9 p.m./$12JC

OWL 'N THISTLE Ordinary States at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 7 p.m.

PATTI SUMMERS The Anathema Project, the Whole Bolivian Army, Marangatang at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

*POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY Joga at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave. 206-329-4224. $6. All ages

RAINBOW Nuffsed, StingShark at 9 p.m. $7

RENDEZVOUS The Capillaries, Argo 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SECOND AVE. PIZZA Crown Hill Billies, Red Emma's Dance Band at 7 p.m.

SERAFINA The Fred Hoadley Trio (Latin jazz) at 8:30 p.m.

*SHOWBOX The Jayhawks, the Thorns (Matthew Sweet, Shawn Mullins, Pete Droge), Carla Werner at 8 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $20adv./$25

ST. CLOUDS Marissa (jazz, blues, pop) at 9:30 p.m.

SUNSET TAVERN The Paladins, Billy Dwayne & the Creepers at 9 p.m. $10

TOMMY'S Hustler AMX, Common Heroes at 9:30 p.m. $7

TRACTOR TAVERN The Dudley Manlove Quartet (CD release), Celia Chavez at 9 p.m. $8adv./$10

TULA'S Lynn Bush with New Stories Trio at 9 p.m. $12

VERA PROJECT Red Light Sting, Cinema Eye, the Fitness at 8 p.m. $6 with club card/$7

ZAK'S The Wifebeaters, Contact High at 10 p.m. $5

DJS

ALIBI ROOM dJR (drum and bass, reggae) at 9 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial).

BADA LOUNGE Michael Antonio (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALLROOM Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

BLU DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m.

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

COBALT CAFE Betty Ford Clinic: down-tempo, nu jazz and more with Michael Antonia and J-Justice at 9 p.m. 1207 Pine.

CONTOUR DJ Tommy Martin at 4 p.m. Osiris Indriya at 8 p.m. PopRocks with DJ Tamm, 11 p.m.-2 a.m., DJ LSDJ, Mercury, Scott Hamidge 2-9 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

CORNER BAR Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE DJ Scott Tyler, guests (energy and trance) at 10 p.m. $5

DOWNUNDER Ladies Night with DJs ElixeR, Knight at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

DV8 Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. 109 S. Washington, 206-405-4313. Cover

HABANA Force with DJs Soulkid, Venus, Philosophic Sounds, Jakub at 9 p.m. $3

*LAST SUPPER CLUB DJ Disciple at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Latin/Cuban salsa dancing at 9 p.m. $5

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Hit Girl Productions with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

*MEDUSA Donald Glaude, DJ Sang-do at 9 p.m. $10 men before 11 p.m./$15.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Influence with DJs B-Mello, Quest at 19 p.m. Cover

NEIGHBOURS House and Top 40 with DJ Dana Dubb

NOC NOC Definition: BPM, Eva (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOISELAB Hellraiser with Danny the Wild Child, Zacharia, Slantooth, Nero, B-Smarter at 9 p.m. $15

PARAGON DJ Cactus (old school funk and soul) at 10 p.m.

POLLY ESTHER'S Culture Shock ('70s and '80s), 8 p.m.-4 a.m. $10/NC before 9 p.m.

R PLACE DJ Floyd, VJ Eric at 9 p.m.

RE-BAR Phatso Phriday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 9 p.m. $5

RUPERT'S The Blueprint with DJ Soul, DJ Suspence at 9 p.m. $5

SCARLET TREE DJ JB Friday Night House Party at 9:30 p.m. $4/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

TIA LOU'S Miami Nights with DJ Manny (Latin house/salsa) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Tantra: local and guest DJs, 10 p.m.-close.

TOST Planet Beat with Bombay Casbah (global grooves) at 9:30 p.m. $5

VOGUE Industrial Night with DJ Eternal Darkness (Gothic/industrial) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Club KISS: top 40 at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m.

WAZOBIA After Hours with DJs Rashid (world beat, reggae roots) 9 p.m.-4 a.m. $5

ZASU DJ Shawn. $12JC

Sat

LIVE MUSIC

BAITHOUSE Charisa Martin Carin at 9 p.m. $5

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Brave Heart Records Showcase with G-Nut at 9 p.m. $15

CAFE VENUS Scott Fisher, Harmonica Pocket at 9 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON 10 Minutes Down, Ragamuffin, Uglier Than You at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC.

CHATEAU ST. MICHELLE Leann Rimes at 7 p.m. $39.50/$55.50

CHOP SUEY Scarub, Crown City Rockers, Procussions, DJ Tre at 5 p.m. $8adv. Karsh Kale with Quanteye, Peter Madril, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m. $10adv.

CONOR BYRNE Hanz Araki & Friends at 9 p.m.

*CROCODILE CAFE The Long Winters, Clem Snide at 6 p.m. $10adv./$12 Clem Snide, the Long Winters, Dear John Letters at 9 p.m. $10adv./$12

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Sergio Mendes Brazil 2003 at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $25.50/$27.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Redneck Girlfriend, Alex Duncan at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

FADO Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Hit Explosion at 9 p.m. 109 S. Washington, 206-405-4313. $5JC

FIDDLER'S INN Hot Club Sandwich at 9 p.m. $3

GALWAY ARMS Brian & Don Mayfly at 8 p.m.

*GRACELAND Ozma, Piebald, Mae, the Format at 5 p.m. $10adv. Creeper Lagoon, Earlimart, Milwaukee at 9 p.m. $8adv.

HOPVINE Pearl Django at 9 p.m. $3

KELLS Corner Bhoys, Grafton Street, Holy Town Joe & the Hoop Tops at 1 p.m. $10

LATONA PUB Melvin Peterson Quartet (jazz) at 9 p.m. $3.

LITTLE RED HEN Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

LOCK & KEEL The Purrs, Daffodil 11 at 10 p.m. $3JC

MARYMOOR PARK Peter, Paul and Mary at 7 p.m. $33/$55

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Urban Oasis "Som Brasil" at 8:30 p.m. $2.

NEW ORLEANS The Tim Sherman Band at 8 p.m. $10JC btwn 8-9 p.m./$12JC

OWL 'N THISTLE Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 9 p.m.

PARAGON CT Thompson Music at 9 p.m.

*PARAMOUNT THEATRE Mr. Cheeks, Kurupt, Unexpected Arrival at 7 p.m. $20

POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY Tari Nelson-Zagar, Greg Campbell Duo at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave. 206-329-4224. $6. All ages

RAINBOW Hempfest Benefit with Michael Williams Band, Josh Williamson Band at 9 p.m. $6

RENDEZVOUS Paula Maya, Kelley Bradley at 10:30 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SCARLET TREE Lady A & the Funk at 9 p.m. $7

SECOND AVE. PIZZA Brass Tax, Enemy Kite, I Love Canada at 6 p.m.

*SONIC BOOM BALLARD The Lucksmiths at 6 p.m. All ages.

ST. CLOUDS James Bernhard & Friends (blues, jazz) at 9:30 p.m.

STUDIO SEVEN The Sissy Bars, Loudermilk, Remedy Sessions, Mu Meson at 6 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $7

*SUNSET TAVERN Lucksmiths, Tullycraft, Man of the Year, the Mosquitos at 9 p.m. $7

TOMMY'S Lloyd's Rocket, Blurred Fixation, 6FG at 9:30 p.m. $5

TOST Freeschool with Reggie Watts at 9:30 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN The Dudley Manlove Quartet (CD release), the Chris & Tad Show at 9 p.m. $8adv./$10

TULA'S Cyclone at 3:30 p.m. $5. Janis Mann Quartet at 9 p.m. $15.

VERA PROJECT Aveo, Sushirobo, 31 Knots, Outside Alcatraz at 8 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

ZAK'S Subjekt 2 Change, Jackmove at 10 p.m. $5

DJS

ABOUT THE MUSIC After-hours with Reminisce at 1:30. $6

ALIBI ROOM Robo Trash (electro, techno) at 9 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock).

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo/nu-jazz/two-step) at10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BALTIC ROOM Hell's Kitchen ('80s & '90s hip-hop & rock) with DJ Scene at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Whiplash, DJ Kasio (disco, house).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU VJ Scott Johnson at 9 p.m. $2

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

CONTOUR Europa with DJs Paulina, Misha, Igor, 9 p.m.-2 a.m. After Hours with DJs Speedbump, Taj, Flave 2 a.m.-8 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE DJs Heath and Hurley 10 p.m.-4 a.m.

DOWNUNDER Sensual Saturday with DJs Knight, Yossi (front), Josh P, R Tyler (back) at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. 109 S. Washington, 206-405-4313. Cover

HABANA Flow with guest DJs (progressive/trance) at 10 p.m. NC/$5 after 11

LARRY'S Afterhours: The Oasis with resident DJs Mike Stevens, 6 a.m.-noon. $5. DJ "D," DJ Pooh Daddy at 9:30 p.m. $12JC/$10 before 9, $5 Larry's only.

LAST SUPPER CLUB ViViD (vocal house) at 9 p.m. $10

LIQUID LOUNGE DJ Dana at 8 p.m.

LULU'S Metro Night: Demarkus Lewis, Phillip Eno, Chris Field & Eric Andrew at 10 p.m. $7 after 10:30

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Hit Girl Productions with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA DJ Smile, Gene Lee at 10 p.m. $15 until 2 a.m./$10 after

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Plush with guest DJs (house, R&B, trance) at 9 p.m. Cover

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth, 206-727-2225.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Randy Schlager spins till 4 a.m.

NOC NOC Soiree 10 (two-step) with VSOP, Skye Merlin, Rama, MC Insight, Tomswift at 9 p.m.

OLD TIMER'S CAFE DJ Spitfire

R PLACE DJ Floyd, VJ Eric at 9 p.m.

RE-BAR Get Lucky with Queen Lucky (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. $5

TIA LOU'S Sultry with high-energy/house at 10 p.m. $10. dress code

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs, 10 p.m.-close.

VOGUE Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Zoom: DJ Jeromy Nail (house, funk, top 40) till 3 a.m. Cover/NC ladies until 11 p.m.

WAZOBIA After Hours with DJs Rashid, Ibraham (world beat, reggae roots) 9 p.m.-4 a.m. $5

ZASU DJ Warren. $12JC

Sun

LIVE MUSIC

BALLARD FIREHOUSE The Most, 7 Foot Hobit, Improbable Cause, Rishloo at 6 p.m. $8

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Martin Ross Band at 8 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON Proto, Feels Like Sunday at 9 p.m. $5

*CHATEAU ST. MICHELLE Elvis Costello at 7 p.m. $59.50/$89.50

CHINA HARBOR Maia Santell & House Blend (jazz/blues/swing) at 8 p.m. $7

*CROCODILE CAFE A.R.E. Weapons, the Fitness, Point Line Plain, Chromatics at 9 p.m. $10adv.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Sergio Mendes Brazil 2003 at 6:30 p.m. and 8:30 p.m. $25.50/$27.50

EL BISTRO Rotating jazz ensemble at 10:30 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Faith & Disease (CD release), Cober at 9 p.m. 109 S. Washington, 206-405-4313. $5

FIDDLER'S INN Paul Benoit at 7 p.m.

GRACELAND Fey Rey at 8 p.m. $5

KELLS Holy Town Joe & the Hoop Tops, Corner Bhoys, Amadan, Grafton Street at 1 p.m. $5

LARRY'S R&B Jam Session with 3-D at 9:30 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Gabe Archer (the Pale) at 2 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Jerry & the Philbillys at 9 p.m. dance lessons at 8 p.m.

MARYMOOR PARK Jackson Browne, Keb Mo, Steve Earle & the Dukes at 7 p.m. $49.50/$69.50

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Paul Fischer Trio at 6 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

NEW ORLEANS Ocho Pies at 7:30 p.m. $5JC

OLD TIMER'S CAFE DL Demo at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

PARAGON Brandi Carlile Band at 9 p.m.

PARAMOUNT THEATRE Mr. Cheeks, Kurupt, Unexpected Arrival, DJ Supasam at 7 p.m. $20

PATTI SUMMERS Delvon Dumas Trio at 8 p.m.

RENDEZVOUS Mixed Mediums, Cynthalliance, Living Room at 10:30 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823.

SERAFINA Anne Reynolds, Tobi Stone (jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

SHOWBOX In Flames, Soilwork, Chimaira, Unearth at 7 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $16adv./$18

STUDIO SEVEN Deeds of Flesh, Myiasis, Serpents Aeon, Infernal Legion at 5:30 p.m. $12. Summon, Thorn Spawn, Ex Communion, Drawn & Quartered at 10 p.m. 110 S. Horton St. $10/$12

SUNSET TAVERN Sunset Smack-down with the Black Panties, Tyco Party at 9 p.m. $55

TOST Scape at 9:30 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Kristin Hersh at 9 p.m. $12

TULA'S Jay Thomas Big Band, Becca Duran at 3 p.m.7p.m. $7. Andre Thomas Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $6

*VERA PROJECT Jason Webley, the Monsters of Accordion at 8 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

DJS

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus