Singer Songwriter

Damien Jurado

Steve Turner

Marc Olsen

Rosie Thomas

Robb Benson

Willow

Rocky Votolato

Robin Holcomb

Americana/Roots

Jesse Sykes and the Sweet Hereafter

Laura

"/>

1st Annual Seattle Weekly Music Award Showcase

Singer Songwriter

Damien Jurado

Steve Turner

Marc Olsen

Rosie Thomas

Robb Benson

Willow

Rocky Votolato

Robin Holcomb

Americana/Roots

Jesse Sykes and the Sweet Hereafter

Laura Viers

Memphis Radio Kings

Christy McWilson and the Cross Ties Walkers

Blue Spark

Radio Nationals

Country/Rockabilly

Gerald Collier

Danny Barnes

Dusty 45s

The Donettes

The Swains

Billy Dwayne & His Creepers

Jo Miller & Her Burly Roughnecks

The Roy Kay Trio

Little Ray & the Uppercuts

Punk/Hardcore

The Gloryholes

The Spits

The Catheters

The Briefs

The Hollowpoints

Ms. LED

The Rotten Apples

These Arms Are Snakes

A-Frames

The Mexican Blackbirds

Hard Rock/Metal

The Blood Brothers

Bloodhag

Mico de Noche

C Average

The Abodox

The Ruby Doe

Cookie

Himsa

Rock/Garage

Hint Hint

The Turn-Ons

Right On

The Makers

The Girls

The Dirty Birds

Midnight Thunder Express

The Cripples

Charming Snakes

Indie Rock

Visqueen

Minus The Bear

Once For Kicks

The Gossip

Kinski

The Divorce

Pretty Girls Make Graves

Vendetta Red

Indie Pop

The Postal Service

Dorkweed

The Lawnmowers

Graig Markel and Verses on Venus

Cobra High

Dear John Letters

The Pale

The Long Winters

R&B /Soul

Maktub

Nu SolTribe

Piece of Sol

Soul One

The DTs

C.O.C.O.

Cherrywine

Hip Hop/ Rap

Boom Bap Project

Source of Labor

Norman

Kirk Dubb

Onry Ozzborn

Sharpshooters

World/Reggae

Kultur Shock

Obrador

Balkan Cabaret

Ensemble Sub Masa

Clinton Fearon and the Boogie Brown Band

Nueva Era

Experimental/Avant Garde/Electronic

Black Cat Orchestra

United State of Electronica

The Black Frames

FCS North

Plan B

Trick Deck

The Fading Collection

Mount Analog

Scientific America

Pleaseeasaur

Codebase

DJ/Turntablist

Riz

Wesley Holmes

Brian Lyons

Scene

LSDJ

Suspence

DJ Tre

Mr. Supreme

B Mello

Rinse

Trent Von

Cherry Canoe

Vitamin D

Zacharia

Blues

Alice Stuart

Little Bill & The Bluenotes

Rod Cook & Toast

Left Hand Smoke

Eric Two Scoops Moore

Jazz

Jay Thomas Quartet

Layla Angulo and Her Latin Jazz Band

Floyd Standifer

Pearl Django

HB Radke & the Jet City Swingers

Mark Taylor

Matt Jorgensen + 451

Groove/Jam

Zony Mash

Discohevise

Siamese

Phat Sidy Smokehouse

Living Daylights

Hanuman Collective

Das Rut

Tribute

No. 13 Baby

Used Cars

Hells Belles

Tinn Lizzy

Maiden Seattle

Black Vinyl All-Stars

The Speedles

MVP

Kurt Bloch

Chris Walla

Skerik

Scott McCaughey

Tucker Martine

LSDJ

Nasir

Phil Ek

For more information, please email promotions@sw.com.

 
comments powered by Disqus