Wed

LIVE MUSIC

AGUA VERDE Gypsy swing with Zhaoui, 8-10 p.m. 1303 N.E. Boat St., 206-545-8570.

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m. 4333 University

"/>

Music Calendar

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

AGUA VERDE Gypsy swing with Zhaoui, 8-10 p.m. 1303 N.E. Boat St., 206-545-8570.

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m. 4333 University Way N.E., 206-545-7771.

BAD ALBERT'S Rod Cook at 9 p.m.

BAR Motel 5 (jazz, funk) at 9 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

BIT SALOON Rambling Roberts Blues Jam at 9:30 p.m. 4818 17th N.W., 206-782-1680.

CAFE VENUS The Get Up at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Bad Apple, John Benders, Dyslexic 33 at 9 p.m. $5

CHATEAU ST. MICHELLE Martina McBride, Aaron Lines at 7:30 p.m. www.ticketmaster.com for info $45.50/$55.50

*CHOP SUEY Dynamo Productions, the Sharpshooters at 9 p.m. $10adv.

CLEVER DUNNE'S Soul Components, DJ Paulish, Variform, Sean C. & Elad at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

COBALT CAFE Simeon Sjoberg Trio with Joe Doria and John Wicks at 9 p.m. 1530 Bellevue, 206-329-5388.

*COCA Billy Mintz, Stuart Dempster, Greg Campbell, Michael Monhart at 8 p.m. 1420 11th Ave., $7-$10

CONOR BYRNE Broomdust Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Jon Auer, Capillaries, Nik Freitas at 9 p.m. $6

CUCINA CUCINA Jazz Night with Brian Nova Trio, guests at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Acoustic Alchemy at 8 p.m. $17/$21

FADO Pub Quiz, Jennifer Savage. 6:30 p.m.-9 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Alter Ego, Static Radio, Ryewire at 9 p.m. 109 S. Washington, 206-405-4313. $5JC

FINN MACCOOL'S Jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

*GRACELAND American Analog Set, others at 8 p.m. $7adv.

HABANA Reggae and hip-hop with Kool Breeze at 9 p.m. $5

HURRICANE CAFE Frank Roberts Plus (blues) at 9 p.m.

IRISH EMIGRANT Irish Session with Leo McNamara at 9:30 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S All-Star Jam & Blues Showcase at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

LIQUID LOUNGE N8, Bronze FM at 9 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Mystery Date, Brian Kenny Fresno at 9 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

OLD TIMER'S CAFE Dr. Sax at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

OWL 'N THISTLE Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 8 p.m. $2/NC ladies

*SHOWBOX The Yardbirds, others at 8 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $15adv./$18

ST. CLOUDS Stainless Steele (jazz) at 8:30 p.m.

TOI Live local jazz with The Buckshot Trio, 7-10 p.m.

TOST Wayne Horvitz, PK, Kevin Sawka 9 p.m. $5

TULA'S Charlie Smith Circle at 8 p.m. $5 students, seniors/$8

ZIG ZAG CAFE Darrius L. Willrich at 8 p.m.

DJS

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Reggae Wednesday: Talismen, Selector Raiford, guests at 9:30 p.m. $3

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CONTOUR Northern Exposure, 9 p.m.2 a.m.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu, 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Underground hip-hop with live MCs at 10 p.m.

DV8 E-Ssential: Billy the Kid at 10 p.m. 18+

GOLDIES PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 3924 Airport Way, 206-622-1119.

J&M CAFE Ladies night with DJ Tamm (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

LAST SUPPER CLUB A.P. Zuetas, Sprydal, Das Kindt (breaks, d'n'b, house) at 10 p.m. $5/ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Brian and posse (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

LULU'S Matrix (international hip-hop) at 10 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJML (alchemy) at 9 p.m. 88 Yesler Way, 206-624-3323.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE House Arrest with DJs LSDJ, Victor Menagaux, Speedy G at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave. N., 206-282-1960. $5

NEIGHBOURS DJ Keith D

NOC NOC Right: Deep House with DJs Doug, Wesley Holmes, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

NOISELAB Flirt: DJs Blesone, Ryan Milano at 9 p.m. $5 for 21+, $10 for 18+

RE-BAR DJ Elastica at 10 p.m. $3

SCARLET TREE DJ Brandy, Nordic Soul, Paul Edwards, Arnie Pihl at 9 p.m. $5

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE DJ Dave Ford at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

STEEL SKY BISTRO DJ Michael Lono (downtempo) at 9 p.m. $5

TIA LOU'S Grunge Night at 9 p.m. 2218 First, 206-733-8226.

TIMBERLINE Two-step, line-dance classes at 7:30 p.m.

TOMMY'S DJ Whateva, Druha.

VOGUE DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN Drum/bass at 10 p.m.

Thur

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

ANTHONY'S HOMEPORT Jazz at 8-11 p.m. 6135 Seaview Ave. W., Ballard., 206-783-0780.

BAD ALBERT'S Annieville Blues at 8 p.m.

BAITHOUSE Todd Hymus (jazz) at 9 p.m. $5

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Inergroove, the Taints, Conner O'Brian & the Bad Men, others at 9 p.m. $5

CAFE VENUS Beautiful Engines, Tart, Roxy & Clark at 9:30 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Stingshark, Two Loons For Tea, Juke at 9 p.m. $5

CHOP SUEY DJ Cheb I Sabbah at 9 p.m. $10adv.

CONOR BYRNE Spunk (bluegrass) at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Post Stardom Depression, Black Panties, Chinatown at 9 p.m. $5

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Acoustic Alchemy at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $17/$21

EMERALD QUEEN CASINO Blake Shelton at 8:30 p.m. $25/$50

FADO Stick Shift Annie at 9 p.m.

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

GRACELAND E Town Concrete, Full Blown Chaos, guests at 8 p.m. $8adv.

GREEN ROOM Emma's Mini, Plains of Abraham at 7:30 p.m. $5

HABANA Phat Phunk Phamily (neo-soul) at 9 p.m. $3

JAI THAI LOUNGE FREMONT Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mike Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S Gruvbox at 9 p.m.

LIPSTICK TRACES Artshow with DJ Franki Chan at 8 p.m. 500 E. Pine St., 206-329-2813.

LIQUID LOUNGE The Manatees at 9 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN The Swains (honky tonk) at 9 p.m.

*LOBO SALOON The A-Frames, the Sixteens, the Pyramids at 9:30 p.m. 433 Eastlake Ave. E., 206-223-9204 $5

MISTO Singer-songwriter showcase at 7 p.m. 4541 California Ave. S.W. 206-935-8924.

NANA'S SOUP HOUSE First Circle Trio (contempo jazz) at 7 p.m. 3418 N.E 55th, 206-523-9053.

NEW ORLEANS The Ham Carson Quintet featuring Susan Pascal at 7:30 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Jive Turkey at 9 p.m.

PARAGON HB Radke & the Jet City Swingers at 9 p.m.

PIER 62/63 Joan Armatrading, Kim Richey at 7 p.m. $33

PINK DOOR Michael Bisio Jazz Trio at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Goondocks, Beehive Music at 9 p.m. $5

ROMIO'S PIZZA Jazz night with Conlin Roser and Ken Strong at 7 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 206-322-4453. All ages

SCARLET TREE Das Rut: Reggie Watts and P.K., members of Maktub at 9:30 p.m. $6

SEATTLE ART MUSEUM SAM Afterhours with DJ Peter Madril at 5:30 p.m. 100 University, 206-654-3158.

*SKAGIT VALLEY CASINO The Temptations, the Four Tops at 8 p.m. www.ticketmaster.com for info. $32/$45

SONIC BOOM CAPITOL HILL DJ Cheb I Sabbah at 7 p.m. All ages.

ST. CLOUDS Kalass (Caribbean beat) at 8:30 p.m.

STUDIO SEVEN Aggression Core, MTF, Tremorcordis, Stone Creep at 8 p.m. $7

SUNSET TAVERN The Vaccines, the Bulemics, 'Lectra Shave, Jaccuzi at 9 p.m. $5

THAIKU Primo Kim (vocals and piano) at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

TOST Marmalade with Piece, Bob "Tyrone" Lovelace, members of NuSol Tribe at 9:30 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Savoy Brown, Clarence Bucaro at 9 p.m. $20adv./$22

TULA'S Andrienne Wilson All-Stars at 8 p.m. $8

VERA PROJECT Calvin Johnson, guests at 8 p.m. Cover. All ages

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Metal Boyz at 9:30 p.m. $7

DJS

ALIBI ROOM Geek Night with Plastiq Phantom at 8 p.m.

ARISTOCRATS Bent featuring guests at 9 p.m. $3/NC before 11

BADA LOUNGE DJ Sureshot (downtempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Mister Pleasant at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Exposure (hip-hop, house, funk, disco).

*BALTIC ROOM Houseguest with Junior Sanchez at 9 p.m. $12.

BARCA Corrida with DJ Sheriff at 9 p.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL DJ D'Lemma (top 40) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

BLU Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

BLUE MOON TAVERN Bartender's choice.

BOHEMIAN R&B ladies' night at 9 p.m. Men $5 after 10 p.m.

BONZAI BISTRO Service: Jerry Abstract, Travis Baron, Paul Smith at 10 p.m. 714 First Ave., 206-264-9570.

CENTURY BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Pancho or General Gustavo at 9:30 p.m. $5

CONTOUR Housewarming with DJ Sean Majors at 10 p.m. Night School: after-hours with DJ Sulli, 2-6 a.m. NC before 11 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 18+

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Motobooty DJs (techno) at 9 p.m. NC

DOWNUNDER DJ Elixir, Knight, Kippy at 9 p.m.

DV8 Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

KIM'S DJ Michael Lono (downtempo) at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890.

LARRY'S DJ "D" and Miss Hawaiian Tropic bathing suit competition at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

LAST SUPPER CLUB Mauro Picotto (European trance) at 10 p.m.

LULU'S Bossa Supernova: DJ Lu at 9 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Trippy Nick at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA Skin with LSDJ (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10/ladies NC

MERCHANT'S CAFE Vinyl lounge (deep house) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave. N., 206-282-1960. Cover

NEIGHBOURS '80s new wave with DJ Trent Von

NIKO'S PLACE Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOC NOC Wicked & Wild: Dancehall with DJ Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

*NOISELAB Ministry of Sound with Jerry Bonham, BPM, Donovan at 9 p.m. $10

POLLY ESTHER'S Charlie's Angels Ladies' Night at 9 p.m. NC for women/$5

SHARK CLUB DJ "V" at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, Kirkland, 425-803-3003. NC ladies

SHOBOAT DJs Jason Diamond & Mikiah at 9 p.m. 5037 N. Pearl, Tacoma, 253-752-4128. $5. 18+

SHONGO VILLAGE Reggae World with The Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second S., 206-903-1020. $5

TIA LOU'S Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m. 2218 First, 206-733-8226.

TOMMY'S DJ Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house).

*WATERTOWN UFO!, Zacharia, guests at 9 p.m. $10

Fri

LIVE MUSIC

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER Barbie Anaka & Group (jazz) at 9 p.m. 411 Alaskan Way, 206-269-4575.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE MTWD with XCO (metal) at 9 p.m.

BAITHOUSE Dark at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM Jumbalaya (soul, hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10

CENTRAL SALOON Reason For Ruin, Negative 7, Kandi Coded at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

*CHOP SUEY Skerik's Syncopated Taint Septet, Zony Mash at 9 p.m. $10adv.

CONOR BYRNE Creeping Time (bluegrass) at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE The Amazombies, the Malinks, American School of Warsaw at 9 p.m. $4

DOC MAYNARD'S Metal Boyz at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

FADO Kennedy Bros. at 10 p.m.

GRACELAND Milhuas, Quick 66, Agent 86, Hollowpoints at 8 p.m. $6

LITTLE RED HEN The Broadcasters at 9 p.m. $3

LOCK & KEEL Selma at 10 p.m. $3JC

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Rosanna Lee at 8 p.m.

MYRTLE EDWARDS PARK Doc Powell, Clinton Fearon at 4 p.m. 3130 Alaskan Way W., 206-684-4075.

NEW ORLEANS Stickshift Annie at 9 p.m. $10JC btwn 8-9 p.m./$12JC after 9 p.m.

OLD PEQULIAR Josh Williamson Band at 9 p.m. 1722 N.W. Market St., Ballard, 206-782-8886.

OWL 'N THISTLE Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 7 p.m.

PIER 62/63 United We Funk All-Star Jazz Band at 8 p.m. $17

PINK DOOR Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Molehill Orckestrah, Ala Zingara at 9 p.m. $5

RENDEZVOUS Steven Martini, Sandcastle Still, Sofa King, Paula Maya at 10 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SALTY'S ON ALKI Korla Wygal (sultry soul), 9 p.m.-midnight. 1936 Harbor S.W., 206-937-1600.

SCARLET TREE Smoke (blues/funk) at 9 p.m. $7

SERAFINA "Seattle Express" (classical, gypsy) at 8 p.m.

SHARK CLUB Afrodisiacs (disco) at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, Kirkland, 425-803-3003. $8

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE Barbie Anaka & Group at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

SUNSET TAVERN British Rock Independence Day Party with The Super Powers, others at 3 p.m. Shocker, Shesus, Transmitta Olvido at 9 p.m. $4 all-day.

TULA'S Jay Thomas Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

VERA PROJECT Wormwood, Sofa King Killer, Sourvein, 16 at 8 p.m. Cover. All ages

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Luree at 9:30 p.m.

DJS

916 Ohm: Shelby Leyson and DJ Akeem at 9 p.m. 916 E. Pike, 206-560-0099. $10

ALIBI ROOM Mixed Greens with Tarek and friends at 9 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial).

BADA LOUNGE Michael Antonio (downtempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALLROOM Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m.

BLUE PLATE BISTRO DJ Kaotik (hip-hop, top 40) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5 men/$7 ladies, ladies free before 11 p.m.

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

CAUALITAS DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St. 206-770-0155.

COBALT CAFE Betty Ford Clinic: downtempo, nu jazz and more with Michael Antonia and J-Justice at 9 p.m. 1207 Pine.

CONTOUR DJs Long Duck Dong, Scotty Hambidge at 4 p.m. PopRocks with DJ Tamm, 11 p.m.-2 a.m., DJ Alexander Bernard, Jeremy Nail 2-9 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

CORNER BAR Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (Latin/salsa/dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE DJ Scott Tyler, guests at 10 p.m. $5

DOWNUNDER Girls Night Out with DJs ElixeR, Knight at 10 p.m. $5

DUBLINER DJ Sir Charles at 9:30 p.m.

DV8 Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. 109 S. Washington, 206-405-4313. Cover

FINN MACCOOL'S Live DJ at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885. Cover.

HABANA Force with DJs Soulkid, Venus, Philosophic Sounds, Jakub at 9 p.m. $3

JAI THAI LOUNGE Club Jai Thai with DJ Brian Lyons at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy (hip-hop) at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890.

LARRY'S Fourth of July party with DJ "D" at 9 p.m.

LAST SUPPER CLUB DRC, NaHa (break beats) at 10 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Rockaraoke at 10 p.m.

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

LULU'S Latin/Cuban salsa dancing at 9 p.m. $5

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Hit Girl Productions at 9 p.m.

MARINA CANTINA DJs (house and trance) at 9 p.m. 105 S. Lake, Kirkland, 425-576-5600. Cover

MEDUSA DJ Wesley Holmes at 10 p.m.-4 a.m. $15 until 2 a.m./$10 after

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Influence with DJs B-Mello, Quest at 19 p.m. 315 First Ave. N., 206-282-1960. Cover

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth, 206-727-2225.

NEIGHBOURS House and Top 40 with DJ Dana Dubb

NIKO'S PLACE Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house) at 9 p.m. 315 First, 206-282-7791. $8

NOC NOC Definition: Bill Hamel, BPM, Eva (progressive house) at 9 p.m. Cover

NOISELAB Ed Rush & Optical with MC Ryme Tyme at 9 p.m. $12adv/$15

PARAGON DJ Cactus (old school funk and soul) at 10 p.m.

POLLY ESTHER'S Culture Shock ('70s and '80s), 8 p.m.-4 a.m. $10/NC before 9 p.m.

*RE-BAR Phatso Phriday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 9 p.m. $5

RUPERT'S The Blueprint with DJ Soul, DJ Suspence at 9 p.m. $5

SCARLET TREE One Love Production with DJ Peter at 9:30 p.m.

SHONGO VILLAGE Pre-Splash with Miss Lisa, Mars, Dowlznick, G-Rock at 9 p.m. $8/$16

SIAM'S ON LAKE UNION Swaylo with DJ Rick Preston at 9 p.m. 1880 Fairview Ave. E., 206-323-8101. $3 before 11 p.m./$5 after

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE DJ Miss Kick and Killabee with vocalist Dawnya (downtempo) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

SONYA'S BAR Bamboo with DJs Jonlee & Ryno at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

TIA LOU'S Miami Nights with DJ Manny (Latin house/salsa) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Tantra: local and guest DJs, 10 p.m.-close.

TOST Planet Beat with Sao Paulo Barrio, DJ Darek Mazzone, DJ Gringo Starr, Tom Armstrong at 9:30 p.m. $5

VITO'S Resurrection w/DJ FK (disco/funk) at 10 p.m. 927 Ninth, 206-682-2695. $5

VOGUE Industrial Night with DJ Eternal Darkness (Gothic/industrial) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Club KISS: top 40 at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m.

WAZOBIA After Hours with DJs Rashid (world beat) 9 p.m.-4 a.m. $5

ZASU DJ Shawn. $12JC

Sat

LIVE MUSIC

BAITHOUSE Stranger by the Minute, Nature Boy Saints at 9 p.m. $5

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Barb Wire Cutters, By the Way, Jerry & the Philbillies at 9 p.m. $8

CAFE VENUS Saeta, Hidari Mae at 9 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON Mindshaker, From the Icy Coast, Enkrya at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC.

CHOP SUEY The Bradbury Press, A Bird of Passage, the Aaron English Band at 9 p.m. $8

CLEVER DUNNE'S Kimball & the Fugitives at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

CONOR BYRNE Dave Cory, Django Amerson, Brian Miller at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Unida (members of Kyuss & Obsessed), others at 9 p.m. $8

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Acoustic Alchemy at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $17/$21

DOC MAYNARD'S The Speedles, Static Radio, the Protocol at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

FADO Weatherheads at 10 p.m.

FIDDLER'S INN The Suffering Skunkheads (blues, funk, R&B) at 9 p.m. $3

FOUR SEASONS Sean Swift Jazz Quartet at 9 p.m. 411 University, 206-621-1700.

GALWAY ARMS Ordinary State at 8 p.m.

*GORGE AMPHITHEATRE Warped Tour with Andrew W.K., Sevenfold, Glassjaw, Pennywise, others at 2:30 p.m. $31.25.

GRACELAND Nu Soul Tribe, guests at 8 p.m. $8

GREENLAKE BAR & GRILL Bill Chism at 8 p.m. 7200 E. Green Lake Dr. N., 206-729-6179.

INDUSTRIAL COFFEE Los Burbanks, the Gypsy Cab, and The Tenth House at 9 p.m. 5503 Airport Way S. 206-763-0354. $5

LARRY'S Mother Knows Best, DJ "D" at 9:30 p.m. $12JC/$10 before 9, $5 Larry's only

LITTLE RED HEN The Broadcasters at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO SALOON Chief, Schmidtaholics, Bacchus at 9:30 p.m. 433 Eastlake Ave. E., 206-223-9204 $5

LOCK & KEEL Deadwood at 10 p.m. $3JC

MARYMOOR PARK Marymoor Blues Festival with John Hammond, Robert Cray at 4 p.m. $49.50/$69.50

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Urban Oasis "Som Brasil" at 8:30 p.m. $2. All ages

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Ala Zingara at 9 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Paul Green & Straight Shot at 9 p.m. $10JC btwn 8-9 p.m./$12JC after 9 p.m.

O'SHEA'S EASY ST. PUB Heather Banker at 9 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

OLD PEQULIAR Freedom Blues Band at 9 p.m. 1722 N.W. Market St., Ballard, 206-782-8886.

OWL 'N THISTLE Corner Band at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 9 p.m.

PATTI SUMMERS DJ Naha, Detective Honey, Emma's Mini at 9 p.m. 94 Pike St., 206-621-8555. $3

PIER 62/63 Aloha Live with Willie K, Amy Hanaiali'i Gilliom at 8 p.m. $24

RAINBOW Paul Benoit at 9 p.m. $5

ROCKSPORT Vital Signs (Rush tribute) at 9:30 p.m. 4209 S.W. Alaska, 206-935-5838. $7

SCARLET TREE Gruvbox at 9 p.m. $7

SERAFINA Leo Raymundo Jazz Trio at 9 p.m.

SHARK CLUB The Retros at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, Kirkland, 425-803-3003. $8

*SHOWBOX Hitgirl! Collective, Vixens of Vinyl at 9 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $5

ST. CLOUDS Jamal Hobson at 9 p.m.

STUDIO SEVEN By a Thread, Blue Monday, November Group, others at 8 p.m. $8

TOMMY'S 2 Drink Minimum, Carbon Based, Entity at 9:30 p.m. $5

TOST Freeschool (R&B, funk, soul) at 10 p.m. $5

*TRACTOR TAVERN Stagger Lee, I Can Lick Any Sonofabitch in the House, Memphis Radio Kings at 9:30 p.m. $6

TULA'S Cyclone at 3:30 p.m. $5. Dave Marriott at 9 p.m. $15.

DJS

ABOUT THE MUSIC After-hours with Reminisce at 1:30. $6

ALIBI ROOM Deep Funk with DJ Greasy at 9 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock).

BADA LOUNGE DJs Salinger and Elijah at10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BALLROOM Whiplash, DJ Kasio (disco, house).

*BALTIC ROOM Beans at 9 p.m. $8.

BAR Bubba & the Bitch with DJ Rev. B.L. Greenacres at 10 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU VJ Scott Johnson at 9 p.m. $2

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

CLUB ZASU Beat Dance Mix: DJ Shawn Speed at 9 p.m. 608 First Ave., 206-682-1200. $12JC

COBALT CAFE Soul Natural with DJs Discovery, Ryno, & others at 9 p.m. 1520 Bellevue Ave., 206-329-5388.

CONTOUR Europa with DJs Paulina, Misha, Igor, 9 p.m.-2 a.m.DJs Naha, Paulina 2 a.m.-8 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE DJs Heath and Hurley 10 p.m.-4 a.m. 126 S. Jackson, 206-682-3242.

DOWNUNDER "Psycho Saturday" with DJs Josh P, R Tyler, Yossi, Protege at 10 p.m. Cover

DV8 Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B), 9:30 p.m.-3 a.m. $10 ladies/$15. 18 and over

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. 109 S. Washington, 206-405-4313. Cover

FINN MACCOOL'S Henry's Birthday Bash & DJ at 9 p.m.

 

comments powered by Disqus