Wednesday 3/19

Thursday 3/20

Friday 3/21

Saturday 3/22

Sunday 3/23

Monday 3/24

Tuesday 3/25

Wednesday 3/26

WEDNESDAY 3/19

 

LIVE MUSIC

AGUA VERDE Gypsy swing

"/>

Eight Nights

Wednesday 3/19

Thursday 3/20

Friday 3/21

Saturday 3/22

Sunday 3/23

Monday 3/24

Tuesday 3/25

Wednesday 3/26

WEDNESDAY 3/19

 

LIVE MUSIC

AGUA VERDE Gypsy swing with Zhaoui, 8-10 p.m. 1303 N.E. Boat St., 206-545-8570. NC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m. 4333 University Way N.E., 545-7771 NC

BAD ALBERT'S Rod Cook at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Kill the Keg with the Gentle Mafia, Onetons at 9 p.m. $5

BIT SALOON Rambling Roberts Blues Jam at 9:30 p.m. 4818 17th N.W., 782-1680. NC

CAFE VENUS Broadville Carnival with o at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Enkyra, Trine, Just Karma at 9 p.m. $5

*CHOP SUEY Big Daddy Kane, Killah Priest, Bazaar Royale, DJ Sayeed at 8 p.m. $13adv.

COFFEE MESSIAH Cognitive Dissidents with Jim Fink, Nobody at 8 p.m. Donations requested. All ages

CONOR BYRNE'S John Vecchiarelli and Kim Fox at 9 p.m. NC

CROCODILE CAFE The Preons, Water Kill the Sun, Mines at 9 p.m. $7

CUCINA CUCINA Jazz Night with Brian Nova Trio with Greta Matassa at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-4472782. NC

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Dr. John at 8 p.m.www.ticketmaster.com for info. $23.50-$27.50

*GRACELAND American Hi-Fi, Allister, The Early November, Trouble Is at 8 p.m. $10adv. All ages/bar with ID

GREEN ROOM Roy, the Plains at 9 p.m. $5

HURRICANE CAFE Frank Roberts Plus (blues) at 9 p.m. NC

IRISH EMIGRANT Traditional Irish Session with Leo McNamara and friends at 9:30 p.m.

LAKE STREET GRILL Two Times Quartet at 8 p.m. 15 Lake St., Kirkland, 425-822-6041. NC

LARRY'S BLUES CAFE Charles White All Star Jam & Showcase at 9:30 p.m. $5

LULU'S Chris G, guests (live R&B) at 8 p.m. $5

MOORE THEATRE The Vines, the Music at 8 p.m. www.ticketmaster.com for info. $20

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m. NC

OLD TIMER'S CAFE Dr. Sax at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

OWL 'N THISTLE Big Stick at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Celia Chavez & Los Gringos at 9:30 p.m. NC

PINK DOOR David Russell Duo, 6-9 p.m. NC

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 8 p.m. $2/NC ladies

RENDEZVOUS OK Hotel House Band, guests at 9:30 p.m. NC

ST. CLOUDS Stainless Steele (jazz) at 8:30 p.m. NC

SCARLET TREE Akwada at 8 p.m. $5

SECOND AVE. PIZZA Argo, Ollie Byrd Is the Moth, Antenna Project at 6 p.m. NC. All ages/bar with ID

THAIKU Dr. Wu Combo with at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 706-7807. NC

TOI Live local jazz with The Buckshot Trio, 7-10 p.m. NC

TOST Digital Lounge with Live EVil at 9 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Final Hank Williams Wednesday of the Season with the Honky Tonk Revue at 9 p.m. $7

ZIG ZAG CAFE Darrius L. Willrich at 8 p.m.

DJS

ALIBI ROOM Feeling Good with Kento at 10 p.m. NC

ALLADIN ON THE SQUARE Ibiza Nights with DJ Jade at 9 p.m. 105 First S. at Yesler. NC ladies

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger, 9 p.m.-1 a.m. NC

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Move: guest DJs (techno, house and breaks) at 9 p.m. $5. 18+/bar with ID

BALTIC ROOM Tactile at 6 p.m. Whoa Girl with DJs Fig 1, Master Stan at 9 p.m. $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CAFE VENUS DJ Boss Royal (ska, rocksteady) at 9 p.m.

CONTOUR Deep: Osiris Indriya & Corey Michael, guests (downtempo and grooves) at 8 p.m.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 399-4731. NC

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Underground hip-hop with live MCs at 10 p.m. NC

DV8 E-Ssential: Billy The Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m. 18 and over

GOLDIES PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 3924 Airport Way, 622-1119

HABANA Devotion with DJs Jerry Phoenix, RK, Miss Funk, Super Dave (deep house) at 10 p.m.

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

LAST SUPPER CLUB Renovate: DasKindt, Kingpin (breaks, d'n'b, house) at 9 p.m. $5

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m. NC

LULU'S Matrix (international hip-hop) at 10 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Keith D

NOC NOC Right: Deep House with DJs Doug and Gavin, guest Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

NOISELAB Hybrid: Tom Butcher, Mike Perkowitz, Provision (electro, nu wave) at 9 p.m. $5. 18+/bar with ID

REBAR Rehab with DJ Baby J (punk, electro, rock) at 9 p.m. $3

SCARLET TREE Electro Lounge with DJ Brandy at 9 p.m. $5

SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE DJ Dave Ford (downtempo, funk, acid jazz, loungecore) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575. NC

STEEL SKY BISTRO DJ Michael Lono (downtempo) at 9 p.m. $5

TIA LOU'S Grunge Night at 9 p.m. 2218 First, 733-8226

TIMBERLINE Two-step, line-dance classes at 7:30 p.m. NC

TOMMY'S DJ Whatever (old school R&B). NC

VOGUE Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN House and techno at 10 p.m. NC

ZAK'S DJ Ken Dirtnap at 9:30 p.m. NC

KARAOKE/OPEN MIKE

BLUE MOON TAVERN Open mike. NC

BLU Karaoke Idol with hosts Carla & Gaysha Starr at 9 p.m. NC

BOHEMIAN CAFE 15 Minutes of Fame talent search at 9 p.m. NC

CHINA HARBOR Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m. 2040 Westlake N., 286-1688. NC

COFFEE MESSIAH Cathartacism: Open Mike hosted by Ricki Rebel at 8 p.m. NC. All ages

HOPVINE PUB Open mike with Mike

KIM'S Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. NC

LEGENDS Jam and karaoke party at 9 p.m. 4439 35th Ave. S.W., 938-3598. NC

LITTLE RED HEN Karaoke with Nathan

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Open tables with guest DJs at 9 p.m. NC

RE-BAR I'm OK You're OK Karaoke with host French Fillup at 9 p.m. NC

SIT & SPIN Poetry Slam featuring poetry, open mike, live music at 9 p.m. $3

STILL LIFE COFFEEHOUSE Victory Music open mike at 7 p.m. $3 non-performers/$1 Victory members. All ages. 709 N. 35th, 547-9850

SUNSET TAVERN Rockaraoke with Stones of the Queen Age at 8 p.m. $6

THURSDAY 3/20

 

LIVE MUSIC

ABOUT THE MUSIC AGUA VERDE Brazilian Bossa with Kiko de Preitas, 8-10 p.m. 1303 N.E. Boat St., 206-545-8570. NC

ALL AMERICAN Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m. NC

BAD ALBERT'S Annieville Blues, guests at 8 p.m. NC

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Everafter, the Sawg, Lift at 9 p.m. $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Belltown Unplugged

CAFE VENUS Dose featuring John Wicks and Joe Doria at 9:30 p.m. NC.

CENTRAL SALOON Ante-Deluvian, Woodpeckers of Mistrust, School Yard Junkie at 9 p.m. $5

CENTURY BALLROOM Salsa with Spanish Harlem Orchestra and DJ Henry Knowles at 9 p.m. $20adv./$25

COFFEE MESSIAH Monktail Collective (experimental jazz) with guests at 8 p.m. NC. All ages

CONOR BYRNE'S Nibbs Menard at 8 p.m. NC

*CROCODILE CAFE Wolf Eyes, Chromatics, Climax Golden Twins, Vermilion at 9 p.m. $7

*DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Dr. John at 8 p.m.www.ticketmaster.com for info. $23.50-$27.50

FADO Brandy Redwine at 10 p.m.

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606. NC

GALWAY ARMS Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m. NC

GRACELAND Instant Winner, Acceptance, Brodie, Thought Crime, AM Radio at 8 p.m. $7adv. All ages/bar with ID

HABANA Phat Phunk Phamily (neo-soul) at 9 p.m. $3

HELL'S KITCHEN Mr. Plow, Feral at 9 p.m. 3829 Sixth Ave., 253-759-6003. Cover

*KEY ARENA KUBE 93 Birthday Party with Missy Elliot, B2K, Tyrese, Bone Thugs-n-Harmony, Blu Cantrell at 7 p.m. www.ticketmaster.com for info. $30-$45

LARRY'S BLUES CAFE Revolutionary Dream Band (reggae) at 9 p.m. $5JC

LAST SUPPER CLUB Not Davis, the Capitals, Mother, LSC resident DJs on lower level at 9 p.m. $4

LIQUID LOUNGE Spyplane, Down Pilot at 10 p.m. NC

LITTLE RED HEN Dusty 45's at 9 p.m. NC

LOCK & KEEL Cat Kinsey, Joy Mills, guests at 9 p.m. NC

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Little Big Man at 8:30 p.m. NC

NEW ORLEANS JR Watson Blues Band at 8 p.m. 5JC

OWL N' THISTLE Jive Turkey at 9 p.m. NC

PARAGON HB Radke & the Jet City Swingers at 9:30 p.m. NC

PINK DOOR Michael Bisio Jazz Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Q CAFE Rivulets, Hidari Mae, Euclid at 7 p.m. 3223 15th Ave. W., 206-3522525. $6. All ages

RAINBOW Platypus Music at 9 p.m. $8

RENDEZVOUS Paula Maya CD release, Adrian Corner at 10:30 p.m.

ROMIO'S PIZZA Jazz night with Tobi Stone & Ken Strong at 7 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 206-322-4453. NC. All ages

ST. CLOUDS Hot Club Sandwich at 8:30 p.m. NC

SCARLET TREE Das Rut: Reggie Watts and P.K., members of Maktub (free-form funk) at 9:30 p.m. $6

SEATTLE ART MUSEUM SAM Afterhours with musical guests at 5:30 p.m. 100 University, 654-3158. NC

SECOND AVE. PIZZA Batman Worship Improv Combo at 7 p.m. NC. All ages/bar with ID

*SHOWBOX Supergrass, the Coral at 8 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $14adv./$17. 21+

SONIC BOOM CAPITOL HILL Supergrass in-store at 5 p.m. NC. All ages

SUNSET TAVERN Sunset Smackdown! Wrestling night with Los Peligrosos, the Schmidtaholics at 8 p.m. $5

THAIKU Primo Kim (vocals and piano) at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 706-7807. NC

TOI SwingSet (jazz), 9 p.m.-midnight. NC

TOMMY TOMATOE'S LYNWOOD Kimball Conant & the Fugitive Combo at 9 p.m.

TOST Marmalade with Nu Sol Tribe featuring Piece at 10 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Robin Holcomb, Wayne Horvitz, Zony Mash Acoustic at 9 p.m. $12

ZAK'S After This Our Exile, Shotwell, Enemy Kite at 9:30 p.m. $5

DJS

ALIBI ROOM Living Room with guests at 10 p.m. NC

ARISTOCRAT'S DJs Terso, Xanen, Imonk, Telly (jungle/techno) at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m./$3

BADA LOUNGE DJ Sureshot (downtempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m. NC

BALLROOM Exposure (hip-hop, house, funk, disco). NC

BALTIC ROOM DJ Cuddleup (ambient) at 6 p.m. House Guest: Cuica at 9 p.m. $5

BARCA Corrida with DJ Sheriff (downtempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m. NC

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 547-8087. $5/NC ladies

BLU Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

BLUE MOON TAVERN Bartender's choice. NC

BOHEMIAN R&B ladies' night at 9 p.m. Men $5 after 11 p.m.

CENTURY BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Pancho or General Gustavo at 9:30 p.m., free lessons at 9 p.m. $5

CHOP SUEY DJ Dab, guests (electro) at 9 p.m. $5

CONTOUR Housewarming with DJ Sean Majors, Sean Quest (house and breaks) at 10 p.m. Night School: after-hours with DJ Paul D (deep techno house), 2-4:30 a.m. NC before 11 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 18+

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Motobooty DJs (techno) at 9 p.m. NC

DOC MAYNARD'S Cheeseballs at 9 p.m. $10JC

DOWN UNDER DJ Knight plays requests at 9 p.m.

DV8 Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

HABANA The Family Room with DJs T-Solo, Sho Nuph (old-skool, hip-hop, jungle, R&B) at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S BLUES CAFE DJ Ronell (old school funk, R&B) at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

LAST SUPPER CLUB Billy the Kid (hi-energy dance) at 10 p.m. Cover/NC ladies

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Cherry Canoe at 9 p.m. NC

LULU'S Bossa Supernova: DJ Lu at 9 p.m. $5

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Astray with Michiko (IDM, downtempo).

MEDUSA DJ Kemal Miller at 10 p.m. $10/NC ladies

MERCHANT CAFE Vinyl (deep funky house) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave. NC

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Salt & Tonic at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave. N. $10

NEIGHBOURS '80s new wave with DJ Trent Von

NIKO'S PLACE Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOC NOC Wicked & Wild: Dancehall with DJ Soul One, guest Yaka Zulu at 9 p.m. $5

NOISELAB Electro Pop: Codec, Flexor CD release with DJ Evan, DJ Chance at 9 p.m. $2

POLLY ESTHER'S Charlie's Angels Ladies' Night at 9 p.m. NC for women/$5

SHOBOAT DJs Jason Diamond, Mikiah, guests at 9 p.m. 5037 N. Pearl, Tacoma, 253-752-4128. $5. 18+

TIA LOU'S Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m. 2218 First, 733-8226

TOMMY'S DJ Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house and trance). NC

WATERTOWN Promoter Night at 10 p.m. NC

KARAOKE/OPEN MIKE

15TH AVE. BAR & GRILL Open Mic at 8 p.m. 7515 15th, 208-3276. NC

BARGE INN Karaoke at 9 p.m.

COUNTY LINE BAR & GRILL Karaoke at 9 p.m. 8456 Dallas Ave. S., 206-762-730. NC

GOLDIES Karaoke with Jim Hallman at 9 p.m. 3924 Airport Way, 622-1119. NC

COUNTY LINE BAR & GRILL Karaoke at 9 p.m. 8456 Dallas Ave. S. NC

MARINA CANTINA Rockaraoke with live band at 9 p.m. 105 S. Lake, Kirkland, (425)576-5600. $5

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Scratching Post Open Mike at 9 p.m. NC

MOLLY MAGUIRES Karaoke with Steve Mosell. 610 N.W. 65th, 789-9643. NC

MULLEADY'S IRISH PUB Open Mike/Jam at 8 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus, 283-8843. NC

OLD TIMER'S CAFE Seattle's Hottest Karaoke at 9:30 p.m. $5

OLD TOWN ALEHOUSE Tim Multop's Open Mike, sign-ups at 8:30 p.m. NC

PEXOS BAR & GRILL Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911

FRIDAY 3/21

 

LIVE MUSIC

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER Barbara Anaka & Group (jazz) at 9 p.m. 411 Alaskan Way, 206-269-4575. NC

ABOUT THE MUSIC Michael Powers Group at 9 p.m. 610 Airport Way S., 206-762-5518. $6

BAD JUJU LOUNGE MTWD with XCO (metal/hard rock) at 9 p.m. NC

BAIT HOUSE Stranger By the Minute at 8 p.m. $5

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Dana Osborn, American Tourist, Mother, Strange Jerome, Proper Stranger at 9 p.m. $5

BALTIC ROOM Jumbalaya (soul, hip-hop, rare groove) at 9 p.m. Cover

CENTRAL SALOON Healer, Ethyl, Slink at 9 p.m. $8/$10JC

CHOP SUEY Trapt, the Exies, Stage at 5:30 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $10adv.

CONOR BYRNE'S Jerry & the Philbillys at 8 p.m. $3

*CROCODILE CAFE Iron & Wine, the Vells CD release, the Decembrists at 9 p.m. $8adv./$10

*DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Dr. John at 8 and 10 p.m. www.ticketmaster.com for info. $23.50-$27.50

DOC MAYNARD'S The Swains, the Believers, Billy D & the Creepers at 9 p.m. $10JC

FADO Monotone Pictures at 10 p.m. Cover

FIDDLER'S INN Fatalis, 30 Day Notice at 9 p.m. $2

FORECASTER'S PUBLIC HOUSE Wildlife at 9 p.m. Redhook Brewery, 14300 N.E. 145th, Woodinville, 425-483-3232. NC

FUNSTERS Heartbeat (Asian) at 9 p.m. 15221 International Blvd., 988-4888. Cover

GALWAY ARMS Bread Line Blues at 9 p.m. NC

GRACELAND Stars, Broken Social Scene, Diamonds Are Forever at 9 p.m. $8adv.

GROUND ZERO Suffering & the Hideous Thieves, Asahi, Woke Up Falling, Greg Flores, Ross at 7 p.m. 209 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $5. All ages

HELL'S KITCHEN Hardesty, Quick to Blame, Zero Bullshit, Claymore at 5 p.m. Al ages. Portrait of Poverty, the Undisputed, Zero Bullshit, Elkfish at 9 p.m. 3829 Sixth Ave., 253-759-6003.

HIGHLINER PUB Slowfoot at 9 p.m. 3909 18th Ave. W., Fisherman's Terminal, 283-2233. NC

HOPVINE PUB Pearl Django at 9 p.m. $2

JBL THEATRE Ella Fitzgerald tribute with Dee Daniels, Greta Matassa, Ben Black and more at 8 p.m. Experience Music Project, www.emplive.com for info. $10/$7 members

JULIA'S ON BROADWAY Julie Cascioppo (cabaret) at 7:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 860-1818. NC

JULIA'S OF WALLINGFORD Timothy McHugh (blues and jazz piano/vocals) at 6:30 p.m. 4401 Wallingford Ave., 206-633-1175. NC

KELLS St. James Gate at 9 p.m.

LAKE STREET GRILL Billy Hill at 9 p.m. 15 Lake St., Kirkland, 425-822-6041. NC

LATONA PUB Double Stop at 9 p.m.

LEGENDS Blues Attitude at 9 p.m. 4439 35th Ave. S.W., 938-3598.

LITTLE RED HEN Latigo Lace at 9 p.m. $3

LOCK & KEEL Armadillo Borealis, Dr. Hell No and the Yes Men at 9 p.m. NC

LULU'S Lushy (lounge/Latin) at 10 p.m. $5

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Westward Expansion at 8 p.m. NC. All ages

MISTO Jason Parker Quintet (live jazz) at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave. S.W.. 206-935-8924. $5

MOLLY MAGUIRE'S Ian McFeron at 8 p.m. NC

NEW ORLEANS John Hodgkins Band (blues) at 9 p.m. $10JC

OLD PEQULIAR Cordon Blues at 8 p.m. 1722 N.W. Market St., Ballard, 782-8886. NC

OWL N' THISTLE Suicide Jack at 9 p.m. NC

PINK DOOR Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke (accordian and drums) at 8 p.m. NC

POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY Shatner's Bassoon at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 329-4224. $6. All ages

RAINBOW Dub Championz, Cultivators, Rocker-T at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies before 10

RENDEZVOUS Stella Rossa, the Socials at 10:30 p.m.

ST. CLOUDS Alice Stuart at 8:30 p.m. NC

SALTY'S ON ALKI Korla Wygal (sultry soul), 9 p.m.-midnight. 1936 Harbor S.W., 937-1600. NC

SCARLET TREE Shades (R&B) at 9 p.m. $7

SECOND AVE. PIZZA The Punctures, Gallows Pole, the Pranks at 7 p.m. NC. All ages/bar with ID

SERAFINA Leo Raymundo Jazz Trio at 9 p.m. NC

SHOWBOX Trust Company, 30 Seconds to Mars, Pacifier, Fingertight at 6 p.m. www.fastixx.com for info. $15adv. All ages

SONIC BOOM CAPITOL HILL Damien Jurado in-store at 6 p.m. NC.

STEEL SKY BISTRO Soulatude (jazz) at 8:30 p.m. $5

STUDIO SEVEN The Mentors, Torg, One Less Human, Ploy at 8 p.m. 110 S. Horton, 206-286-1312. $7. All ages

SUNSET TAVERN The Dirty Birds, Boss Martians, Footstompin Trio at 8 p.m. $6

TOMMY'S Killing Faith, D Five 9, Weight of the World at 9:30 p.m. $5

*TRACTOR TAVERN Bijou, Sweet Lou CD release, Skip Peri at 9 p.m. $7

UNCOMMON GROUNDS Andy Shaw Jazz Quartet at 9 p.m. NC.

VERA PROJECT Xiu Xiu, Dead Science, Display at 8 p.m. $7.

WALDO'S KIRKLAND 8 Feet Standing at 9 p.m. $6

WAZOBIA Rift, Led, Hurt Feelings, Pooch, Fling Toys at 9 p.m. $7

ZAK'S The A-Frames, the Pulses, Blank Its at 9:30 p.m. $5

DJS

916 Ohm: Shelby Leyson and DJ Akeem at 9 p.m. 916 E. Pike, 560-0099. $10

ABOUT THE MUSIC After-Hours with Reminisce, midnight-6 a.m. 610 Airport Way S., 206-7625518. $12

ALIBI ROOM Mixed Greens with Tarek and friends at 9 p.m. Downstairs. NC

ARISTOCRAT'S Swirl with Terry Jasinto, Nobel, Dave Zam, Danny Fortunato, Justice (tribal/funky house), 10 p.m.-5 a.m. $7

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial). NC

BADA LOUNGE Michael Antonio (downtempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m. NC

BALLROOM Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop).

BALTIC ROOM DJ Micah (supersonic space grooves) at 6 p.m. NC

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 547-8087. $5

BLU DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m. NC

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $10JC

CHOP SUEY Inland Nights, Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes, Ken Wallace at 9 p.m. $10adv.

COBALT CAFE Betty Ford Clinic: downtempo, nu jazz and more with Michael Antonia and J-Justice at 9 p.m. 1207 Pine. NC

CONTOUR Melanie Fernandi at 8 p.m. PopRocks with DJ Tamm, 11 p.m.-2 a.m., DJ Alexander Bernard, Mercury, 2-8 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

CORNER BAR Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (Latin) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE DJ Scott Tyler, guests (energy and trance) at 10 p.m. $5

DOWNUNDER Mirage, DJs Eva and Steele at 10 p.m. $5

DUBLINER DJ Sir Charles (British house) at 9:30 p.m. NC

DV8 Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10. 18 and over

EDGEWATER HOTEL'S SIX SEVEN RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE DJ Miss Kick and Killabee with vocalist Dawnya (downtempo, soul, rare groove) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575. NC

HABANA Breakbeats with guest DJs at 9 p.m. $5

LARRY'S R&B dance party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC/NC ladies before 10

LAST SUPPER CLUB Recoil: Nathan Drew, Shelby Lyson, SooNami (trance/progressive house) at 10 p.m. $10

LIQUID LOUNGE Shake the Shack live broadcast at 6 p.m. NC

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W.,

923-0877. NC

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Salinger, DJ Fez, 7 p.m.-2 a.m. NC

MARINA CANTINA DJs (house and trance) at 9 p.m. 105 S. Lake, Kirkland, 425-576-5600. Cover

MEDUSA DJ Eric Stevens (funky house), 10 p.m.-4 a.m. $15 until 2 a.m./$10 after

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE LSDJ (funky house) at 10 p.m. 315 First Ave. N. $7

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at

10 p.m. 2027 Fifth, 727-224. NC

NEIGHBOURS House and Top 40 with DJ Dana Dubb

NIKO'S PLACE Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house, Ballenato) at 9 p.m. 315 First, 282-7791. $8

NOC NOC Definition: BPM, DJ Eva (progressive house) at 9 p.m. Cover

NOISELAB DJ Icy Ice, XTC, O'Rion, guests at 9 p.m. $12

PARAGON DJ Shawn Speed (old school funk and soul) at 10 p.m.

POLLY ESTHER'S Culture Shock ('70s and '80s), 8 p.m.-4 a.m. $10/NC before 9 p.m.

ROCKSPORT Ladies Night with DJ Barfly at 10 p.m. 4209 S.W. Alaska, 935-5838. $3/NC ladies

RUPERT'S The Blueprint with DJ Soul, DJ Suspence at 9 p.m. $5

SIAM'S ON LAKE UNION Yesiam with Chad Mitchell at 9 p.m. 1880 Fairview Ave. E., 206-323-8101. $3 before 11 p.m./$5 after

SHONGO VILLAGE Guest DJs, 10 p.m.-4 a.m. 423 Second S.,

206-903-1020. $10

TIA LOU'S Miami Nights with DJ Manny (Latin house/salsa) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Tantra: local and guest DJs, 10 p.m.-close. NC

TOST Planet Beat with DJ Darek Mazzone, guests (deep house, downtempo) at 10 p.m. NC

VITO'S Resurrection w/DJ FK (disco/funk) at 10 p.m. 927 Ninth, 682-2695. $5

VOGUE Fantasy Fetish Friday with DJ Eternal Darkness (Gothic/

industrial) at 9 p.m. 324-5778 or www.vogueseattle.com

WATERTOWN Guest DJs at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 11

 

comments powered by Disqus